snookerstats

Subtitle

WILLIE THORNE

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Leicester, Leicestershire 4th March 1954
Nickname
Mr Maximum
Turned Professional
1975-76
Highest Ranking
7
Highest Break
147
Season Reached 100
1991-92
Seasons Taken
16
Centuries
140
2001-02
2
2000-01
2
1999-00
2
1998-99
2
1997-98
1
1996-97
1
1995-96
3
1994-95
12
1993-94
2
1992-93
8
1991-92
7
1990-91
6
1989-90
9
1988-89
13
1987-88
6
1986-87
18
1985-86
16
1984-85
11
1983-84
1
1982-83
3
1981-82
5
1980-81
7
1979-80
1
1978-79
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
CLASSIC
1985

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1987-88
UK CHAMPIONSHIP