snookerstats

Subtitle

TONY MEO

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Tooting, London 4th October 1959
Nickname
The Cat
Turned Professional
1979-80
Highest Ranking
10
High Break
147
Centuries
56
1994-95
1
1993-94
4
1992-93
4
1991-92
2
1990-91
5
1989-90
1
1988-89
8
1987-88
4
1986-87
5
1985-86
4
1984-85
6
1983-84
1
1982-83
2
1981-82
3
1980-81
2
1979-80
2
1978-79
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
BRITISH OPEN
1989
MATCHROOM LEAGUE
1990
AUSTRALIAN MASTERS
1981; 1985
ENGLISH PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1986; 1987

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1987-88
MATCHROOM LEAGUE