snookerstats

Subtitle

STEVE DAVIS

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Plumstead, London 22nd August 1957
Nickname
Nugget
Turned Professional
1978-79
Highest Ranking
1
High Break
147
Season Reached 300
2002-03
Seasons Taken
25
Season Reached 200
1992-93
Seasons Taken
15
Season Reached 100
1986-87
Seasons Taken
9
Centuries
356
2013-14
2
2012-13
5
2011-12
10
2010-11
4
2009-10
2
2008-09
3
2007-08
1
2006-07
3
2005-06
7
2004-05
4
2003-04
8
2002-03
8
2001-02
5
2000-01
2
1999-00
11
1998-99
4
1997-98
6
1996-97
6
1995-96
9
1994-95
10
1993-94
25
1992-93
31
1991-92
19
1990-91
12
1989-90
21
1988-89
23
1987-88
15
1986-87
12
1985-86
23
1984-85
16
1983-84
10
1982-83
6
1981-82
18
1980-81
10
1979-80
5

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1981; 1983; 1984; 1987; 1988; 1989
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1980(NR); 1981(NR); 1984; 1985; 1986; 1987
MASTERS
1982; 1988; 1997
GRAND PRIX
1985; 1988; 1989
WELSH OPEN
1984; 1985
BRITISH OPEN
1981(NR); 1982(NR); 1984(NR); 1986; 1993
INTERNATIONAL OPEN
1981(NR); 1983; 1984; 1987; 1988; 1989
ASIAN OPEN
1992
CANADIAN MASTERS
1985(NR); 1986(NR); 1988
CLASSIC
1980(NR); 1983(NR); 1984; 1987; 1988; 1992
DUBAI CLASSIC
1990; 1993
EUROPEAN OPEN
1993
MATCHROOM LEAGUE
1987; 1988; 1989; 1990
IRISH MASTERS
1983; 1984; 1987; 1988; 1990; 1991; 1993; 1994
AUSTRALIAN MASTERS
1982
 BELGIAN CHALLENGE
1992
CHINA INTERNATIONAL
1987
CHINA MASTERS
1986
LONDON MASTERS
1991
ENGLISH PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1981; 1985
HONG KONG MASTERS
1984; 1987
EUROPEAN GRAND PRIX
1989
INDIAN MASTERS
1992
MATCHROOM PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1988
EUROPEAN GRAND PRIX
1989
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL
1982
POT BLACK
1982; 1983; 1991; 1993
RED BULL CHALLENGE
1988
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1982; 1983; 1984
SINGAPORE MASTERS
1985
THAILAND MASTERS
1992
TOBY COBBOLD CLASSIC
1982; 1983; 1984
WORLD MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP
1988
WORLD SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
2013

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1981-82
CLASSIC