snookerstats

Subtitle

STEPHEN MAGUIRE

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
SCOTLAND
Born
Glasgow, Renfrewshire13th March 1981
Nickname
On Fire
Turned Professional
1998-99
Highest Ranking
2
Current Ranking
25
High Break
147
Season Reached 300
2014-15
Seasons Taken
18
Season Reached 200
2011-12
Seasons Taken 
15
Season Reached 100
2007-08
Seasons Taken
11
Centuries
343
2016-17
21
2015-16
20
2014-15
28
2013-14
21
2012-13
29
2011-12
29
2010-11
35
2009-10
13
2008-09
20
2007-08
29
2006-07
16
2005-06
8
2004-05
22
2003-04
11
2002-03
10
2001-02
9
2000-01
10
1999-00
7
1998-99
4
1997-98
1

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2004
WELSH OPEN
2013
CHINA OPEN
2008
NORTHERN IRELAND TROPHY
2007
EUROPEAN OPEN
2004
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 5
2014
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 12 
2012
  PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 1
2012
PRO CHALLENGE SERIES EVENT 1
2009

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1998-99
SCOTTISH OPEN (Q)
2007-08
CHINA OPEN
2016-17
SHANGHAI MASTERS