snookerstats

Subtitle

SHAUN MURPHY

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Harlow, Essex 10th August 1982
Nickname
The Magician
Turned Professional
1998-99
Highest Ranking
3
Current Ranking
5
Highest Break
147
Season Reached 400
2016-17
Seasons Taken
19
Season Reached 300
2013-14
Seasons Taken
16
Season Reached 200
2011-12
Seasons Taken
14
Season Reached 100
2006-07
Seasons Taken
9
Centuries
404
2016-17
23
2015-16
25
2014-15
51
2013-14
41
2012-13
33
2011-12
34
2010-11
36
2009-10
19
2008-09
17
2007-08
24
2006-07
17
2005-06
17
2004-05
21
2003-04
7
2002-03
8
2001-02
14
2000-01
12
1999-00
3
1998-99
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2005
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2008
MASTERS
2015
CHINA OPEN
2008
WORLD OPEN/WORLD GRAND PRIX
2014; 2016
 PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
2011
MALTA CUP
2007; 2008(NR)
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 3
2014
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 4
2014
EURO PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 2
2010
PREMIER LEAGUE
2009
WUXI CLASSIC
2010
BRAZIL MASTERS
2011
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
2000
CHALLENGE TOUR EVENT 3
2001
CHALLENGE TOUR EVENT 4
2001

MAXIMUM 147s

 
2001-02
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
2013-14
CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE
2013-14
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 8
2014-15
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 4
2016-17
EUROPEAN MASTERS