snookerstats

Subtitle

RONNIE O'SULLIVAN

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Wordsley, West Midlands 5th December 1975
Nickname
Rocket
Turned Professional
1992-93
Highest Ranking
1
Current Ranking
12
High Score
147
Season Reached 800
2015-16
Seasons Taken
24
Season Reached 700 
2013-14
Seasons Taken
22
Season Reached 600
2010-11
Seasons Taken
19
Season Reached 500
2007-08
Seasons Taken
16
Season Reached 400
2004-05
Seasons Taken
13
Season Reached 300
2002-03
Seasons Taken
11
Season Reached 200
1999-00
Seasons Taken
8
Season Reached 100
1995-96
Seasons Taken
4
Centuries
859
2016-17
35
2015-16
30
2014-15
46
2013-14
53
2012-13
13
2011-12
53
2010-11
34
2009-10
30
2008-09
38
2007-08
50
2006-07
44
2005-06
25
2004-05
42
2003-04
42
2002-03
30
2001-02
43
2000-01
33
1999-00
43
1998-99
19
1997-98
25
1996-97
30
1995-96
21
1994-95
20
1993-94
31
1992-93
29

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2001; 2004; 2008; 2012; 2013
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1993; 1997; 2001; 2007; 2014
MASTERS
1995; 2005; 2007; 2009
GRAND PRIX
2004
WELSH OPEN
2004; 2005; 2014; 2016
CHINA OPEN
1999; 2000
SHANGHAI MASTERS
2009
GERMAN OPEN/GERMAN MASTERS
1996; 2012
BRITISH OPEN
1994
ASIAN CLASSIC
1996
EUROPEAN OPEN
2003
IRISH MASTERS
2001(NR); 2003; 2005; 2007(NR)
NORTHERN IRELAND TROPHY
2008
SCOTTISH OPEN
1998; 2000
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 4
2013
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 1
2011
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 7
2011
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
2013
EUROPEAN LEAGUE/PREMIER LEAGUE
1997; 2001; 2002; 2004-05; 2005-06; 2006; 2007; 2008; 2010; 2011
CHARITY CHALLENGE/CHAMPIONS CUP
1996; 2000
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1998; 2000; 2002
MILLENNIUM CUP
1999
RILEY SUPERSTAR INTERNATIONAL
1997
NESCAFE EXTRA CHALLENGE
1993
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
1992

MAXIMUM 147s

Click to edit table header
 
1996-97
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1998-99
WELSH OPEN
1999-00
GRAND PRIX
1999-00
SCOTTISH OPEN
2001-02
LG CUP
2002-03
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-08
NORTHERN IRELAND TROPHY
2007-08
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2007-08
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11
WORLD OPEN
2011-12
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 4
2013-14
WELSH OPEN
2014-15
UK CHAMPIONSHIP