snookerstats

Subtitle

RAY REARDON

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
WALES
Born
Tredegar, Monmouthshire 8th October 1932
Nickname
Dracula
Turned Professional
1967-68
Highest Ranking
1
High Break
146
Centuries
52
1988-89
2
1987-88
1
1986-87
5
1985-86
2
1984-85
1
1983-84
1
1982-83
2
1981-82
1
1980-81
1
1979-80
2
1978-79
5
1977-78
5
1976-77
4
1975-76
4
1974-75
3
1973-74
2
1972-73
7
1971-72
8
1970-71
6

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1970(NR); 1973(NR); 1974; 1975; 1976; 1978
MASTERS
1976
GRAND PRIX
1982
INTERNATIONAL MASTERS
1983
POT BLACK
1969; 1979
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1974; 1975; 1976, 1978
WELSH PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1977; 1981; 1983