snookerstats

Subtitle

PETER EBDON

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Islington, London 27th August 1970
Nickname
Ebdonator
Turned Professional
1991-92
Highest Ranking
3
Current Ranking
38
High Break
147
Season Reached 300
2011-12
Seasons Taken
21
Season Reached 200
2003-04
Seasons Taken
13
Season Reached 100
1996-97
Seasons Taken
6
Centuries
353
2016-17
2
2015-16
14
2014-15
20
2013-14
12
2012-13
4
2011-12
18
2010-11
8
2009-10
12
2008-09
11
2007-08
11
2006-07
10
2005-06
9
2004-05
11
2003-04
14
2002-03
16
2001-02
26
2000-01
14
1999-00
10
1998-99
10
1997-98
13
1996-97
14
1995-96
31
1994-95
20
1993-94
11
1992-93
16
1991-92
16

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2002
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2006
GRAND PRIX
1993
CHINA OPEN
2009; 2012
BRITISH OPEN
2000
SCOTTISH OPEN
2001
THAILAND OPEN
1997
IRISH MASTERS
1995(NR); 2004
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1996
MALTA GRAND PRIX
1995
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL
1995

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1991-92
STRACHAN OPEN
1992-93
UK CHAMPIONSHIP