snookerstats

Subtitle

PAUL HUNTER

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Leeds, Yorkshire 14th October 1978
Died
Huddersfield, Yorkshire 9th October 2006
Nickname
The Man With The Golden Cue
Turned Professional
1995-96
Highest Ranking
4
High Break
146
Season Reached 100
2003-04
Seasons Taken
9
Centuries
114
2005-06
1
2004-05
9
2003-04
27
2002-03
20
2001-02
9
2000-01
12
1999-00
5
1998-99
4
1997-98
6
1996-97
10
1995-96
11

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
MASTERS
2001; 2002; 2004
WELSH OPEN
1998; 2002
BRITISH OPEN
2002