snookerstats

Subtitle

NIGEL BOND

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Darley Dale, Derbyshire 15th November 1965
Nickname
Basildon
Turned Professional
1989-90
Highest Ranking
5
Current Ranking
71
High Break
140
Season Reached 100
2007-08
Seasons Taken
20
Centuries
128
2016-17
1
2015-16
2
2014-15
5
2013-14
2
2012-13
2
2011-12
8
2010-11
3
2009-10
2
2008-09
2
2007-08
7
2006-07
5
2004-05
5
2003-04
9
2002-03
5
2001-02
2
2000-01
7
1999-00
4
1998-99
5
1997-98
5
1996-97
6
1995-96
10
1994-95
3
1993-94
6
1992-93
5
1991-92
6
1990-91
7
1989-90
3
1988-89
1
Click to edit table header
 
BRITISH OPEN
1996
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1997
MALTA GRAND PRIX
1996
RED AND WHITE CHALLENGE
1995
KINGS CUP
1993
WORLD SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
2012