snookerstats

Subtitle

NEIL ROBERTSON

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
AUSTRALIA
Born
 Melbourne, Victoria 11th February 1982
Nickname
Thunder From Down Under
Turned Professional
1998-99
Highest Ranking
1
Current Ranking
7
High Break
147
Season reached 400
2014-15
Seasons Taken
17
Season reached 300
2013-14
Seasons Taken
16
Season reached 200
2011-12
Seasons Taken
14
Season reached 100
2009-10
Seasons Taken
12
Centuries
489
2016-17
35
2015-16
33
2014-15
60
2013-14
103
2012-13
45
2011-12
54
2010-11
24
2009-10
42
2008-09
16
2007-08
20
2006-07
11
2005-06
9
2004-05
16
2003-04
16
2001-02
4
2000-01
1

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2010
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2013; 2015
MASTERS
2012
GRAND PRIX/WORLD OPEN
2006; 2009; 2010
WELSH OPEN
2007
CHINA OPEN
2013
RIGA MASTERS
2016
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
2015
WUXI CLASSIC
2013; 2014
BAHRAIN CHAMPIONSHIP
2008
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 6
2011
PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT 8
2011
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 2
2012
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 6
2015
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
2003

MAXIMUM 147s

 
2009-10
CHINA OPEN
2013-14
WUXI CLASSIC
2015-16
UK CHAMPIONSHIP