snookerstats

Subtitle

MARK J WILLIAMS

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
WALES
Born
Cwm, Gwent 21st March 1975
Nickname
Welsh Potting Machine
Turned Professional
1992-93
Highest Ranking
1
Current Ranking
15
High Break
147
Season Reached 300
2013-14
Seasons Taken
22
Season Reached 200
2005-06
Seasons Taken
14
Season Reached 100
1999-00
Seasons Taken
8
Centuries
377
2016-17
20
2015-16
29
2014-15
21
2013-14
10
2012-13
9
2011-12
16
2010-11
39
2009-10
16
2008-09
5
2007-08
7
2006-07
2
2005-06
6
2004-05
19
2003-04
14
2002-03
25
2001-02
21
2000-01
11
1999-00
27
1998-99
28
1997-98
10
1996-97
13
1995-96
6
1994-95
11
1993-94
5
1992-93
7

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2000; 2003
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1999; 2002
MASTERS
1998; 2003
GRAND PRIX/LG CUP
1996; 2000; 2003
WELSH OPEN
1996; 1999
CHINA OPEN
2002; 2006; 2010
GERMAN MASTERS
2011
BRITISH OPEN
2007
THAILAND MASTERS
1999; 2000; 2002
IRISH OPEN
1998
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 2
2013
POT BLACK
2006
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
1994

MAXIMUM 147s

 
2004-05
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11
EURO PLAYERS TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT EVENT 3