snookerstats

Subtitle

LIANG WENBO

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
CHINA
Born
Zhaodong, Heilongjiang 5th March 1987
Nickname
Should He Stay Or Should He Go
  Turned Professional
2004-05
Highest Ranking
11
Current Ranking
11
High Break
147
Season Reached 100
2012-13
Seasons Taken
9
Centuries
185
2016-17
19
2015-16
30
2014-15
18
2013-14
18
2012-13
19
2011-12
10
2010-11
17
2009-10
14
2008-09
14
2007-08
11
2006-07
9
2005-06
6

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
ASIAN TOUR EVENT 3
2013
BEIJING INTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE
2009
ENGLISH OPEN
2016

MAXIMUM 147s

 
2008-09
BAHRAIN CHAMPIONSHIP (Q)