snookerstats

Subtitle

JOHN VIRGO

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Salford, Lancashire 3rd March 1946
Nickname
Mr Perfection
Turned Professional
1976-77
Highest Ranking
10
Highest Break
139
Centuries
39
1990-91
1
1989-90
2
1988-89
1
1987-88
2
1986-87
1
1985-86
7
1984-85
3
1983-84
5
1982-83
3
1981-82
3
1980-81
2
1979-80
4
1978-79
2
1976-77
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1979