snookerstats

Subtitle

JOHN PARROTT

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Liverpool, Merseyside 11th May 1964
Nickname
The Entertainer
Turned Professional
1983-84
Highest Ranking
2
Highest Break
147
Season Reached 200
1998-99
Seasons Taken
17
Season Reached 100
1991-92
Seasons Taken
10
Centuries
228
2008-09
1
2007-08
2
2006-07
3
2005-06
1
2004-05
4
2003-04
2
2002-03
2
2001-02
5
2000-01
3
1999-00
5
1998-99
7
1997-98
16
1996-97
14
1995-96
15
1994-95
10
1993-94
16
1992-93
14
1991-92
21
1990-91
18
1989-90
19
1988-89
23
1987-88
12
1986-87
7
1984-85
4
1983-84
2
1982-83
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1991
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1991
INTERNATIONAL OPEN
1994
EUROPEAN OPEN
1989; 1990; 1996
THAILAND CLASSIC
1995
DUBAI CLASSIC
1991; 1992
MALTA GRAND PRIX
1994
GERMAN MASTERS
1998
EUROPEAN GRAND PRIX
1990
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL
1988
HUMO MASTERS
1990
KENT CUP
1988
KENT CLASSIC
1992

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1991-92
MATCHROOM LEAGUE