snookerstats

Subtitle

JOHN HIGGINS

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
SCOTLAND
Born
Wishaw, Lanarkshire 18th May 1975
Nickname
Wizard Of Wishaw
Turned Professional
1992-93
Highest Ranking
1
Current Ranking
3
High Break
147
Season Reached 600
2015-16
Seasons Taken
24
Season Reached 500
2011-12
Seasons Taken
20
Season Reached 400
2008-09
Seasons Taken
17
Season Reached 300
2004-05
Seasons Taken
13
Season Reached 200
2000-01
Seasons Taken
9
Season Reached 100
1997-98
Seasons Taken
6
Centuries
657
2016-17
35
2015-16
41
2014-15
25
2013-14
31
2012-13
25
2011-12
25
2010-11
39
2009-10
20
2008-09
42
2007-08
17
2006-07
21
2005-06
17
2004-05
21
2003-04
20
2002-03
25
2001-02
33
2000-01
31
1999-00
44
1998-99
35
1997-98
30
1996-97
17
1995-96
21
1994-95
21
1993-94
8
1992-93
13

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1998; 2007; 2009; 2011
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1998; 2000; 2010
MASTERS
1999; 2006
INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2015
GRAND PRIX
1994; 1999; 2005; 2008
WELSH OPEN
2000; 2010; 2011
SHANGHAI MASTERS
2012
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
2016
CHINA CHAMPIONSHIP
2016
AUSTRALIAN GOLDFIELDS OPEN
2015
BRITISH OPEN
1995; 1998; 2001; 2004
INTERNATIONAL OPEN
1995; 1996
EUROPEAN OPEN
1997
GERMAN OPEN
1995; 1997
CHINA INTERNATIONAL
1999
PREMIER LEAGUE
1999
AUSTRALIAN OPEN
1994
HAINAN CLASSIC
2011
SCOTTISH MASTERS
2001
IRISH MASTERS
 2000; 2002 
CHARITY CHALLENGE/CHAMPIONS CUP
 1998; 1999; 2001
EURO-ASIA MASTERS CHALLENGE
2007
SCOTTISH PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
2011
EUROPEAN TOUR EVENT 1
2013

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1999-00
NATIONS CUP
1999-00
IRISH MASTERS
2003-04
LG CUP
2003-04
BRITISH OPEN
2004-05
GRAND PRIX
2012-13
SHANGHAI MASTERS
2012-13
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-17
NORTHERN IRELAND OPEN