snookerstats

Subtitle

JIMMY WHITE

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Tooting, London 2nd May 1962
Nickname
Whirlwind
Turned Professional
1980-81
Highest Ranking
2
Current Ranking
102
High Break
147
Season Reached 300
2010-11
Seasons Taken
31
Season Reached 200
1997-98
Seasons Taken
18
Season Reached 100
1990-91
Seasons Taken
11
Centuries
338
2016-17
1
  2015-16
2
2014-15
7
2013-14
5
2012-13
2
2011-12
10
2010-11
13
2009-10
4
2008-09
7
2007-08
9
2006-07
3
2005-06
3
2004-05
7
2003-04
15
2002-03
3
2001-02
6
2000-01
13
1999-00
12
1998-99
12
1997-98
11
1996-97
5
1995-96
8
1994-95
4
1993-94
15
1992-93
23
1991-92
25
1990-91
23
1989-90
11
1988-89
13
1987-88
7
1986-87
17
1985-86
14
1984-85
13
1983-84
10
1982-83
1
1981-82
2
1980-81
2

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
UK CHAMPIONSHIP
1992
MASTERS
1984
GRAND PRIX
1986; 1992
BRITISH OPEN
1987; 1992
PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP
2004
EUROPEAN OPEN
1992
CLASSIC
1986; 1991
CANADIAN MASTERS
1989
MATCHROOM LEAGUE
1993
WORLD MATCHPLAY
1989; 1990
WORLD MASTERS
1991
THAILAND MASTERS
1984
IRISH MASTERS
1985; 1986
NORTHERN IRELAND CLASSIC
1981
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1981
POT BLACK
1986
WORLD SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
2010
MALAYSIAN MASTERS
1986-87
EUROPEAN CHALLENGE
1981
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL
1999
HONG KONG MASTERS
1988
CARLSBERG CHALLENGE
1984; 1985

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1991-92
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP