snookerstats

Subtitle

JAMES WATTANA

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
THAILAND
Born
Bangkok 17th January 1970
Nickname
Thaiphoon
Turned Professional
1989-90
Highest Ranking
3
Current Ranking
84
High Break
147
Centuries
160
2015-16
2
2014-15
1
2013-14
1
2012-13
4
2011-12
6
2010-11
5
2009-10
1
2008-09
1
2007-08
1
2006-07
1
2005-06
4
2004-05
3
2003-04
6
2002-03
2
2001-02
2
2000-01
2
1999-00
2
1998-99
6
1997-98
8
1996-97
8
1995-96
4
1994-95
10
1993-94
17
1992-93
20
1991-92
23
1990-91
17
1989-90
3

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
THAILAND MASTERS/THAILAND OPEN
1986(NR); 1994; 1995
STRACHAN OPEN
1992
WORLD MATCHPLAY
1992
HUMO MASTERS
1992
HONG KONG CHALLENGE
1990

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1990-91
WORLD MASTERS
1991-92
BRITISH OPEN
1997-98
CHINA INTERNATIONAL