snookerstats

Subtitle

FERGAL O'BRIEN

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Born
Dublin, County Dublin 8th March 1972
Nickname
The Babyfaced Assassin
Turned Professional
1991-92
Highest Ranking
9
Current Ranking
44
High Break
147
Season Reached 100
2007-08
Seasons Taken
15
Centuries
198
2016-17
12
2015-16
8
2014-15
17
2013-14
13
2012-13
15
2011-12
13
2010-11
12
2009-10
3
2008-09
3
2007-08
12
2006-07
8
2005-06
8
2004-05
4
2003-04
4
2002-03
10
2001-02
5
2000-01
4
1999-00
7
1998-99
9
1997-98
5
1996-97
4
1995-96
2
1994-95
1
1993-94
11
1992-93
2
1991-92
6

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
BRITISH OPEN
1999
IRISH CLASSIC
2010; 2011

MAXIMUM 147s

 
2015-16
CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE