snookerstats

Subtitle

DARREN MORGAN

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
WALES
Born
Newport, Gwent 3rd May 1966
Nickname
Welsh Wizard
Turned Professional
1988-89
Highest Ranking
8
High Break
145
Season Reached 100
2001-02
Seasons Taken
14
Centuries
111
2004-05
4
2003-04
2
2002-03
1
2001-02
6
2000-01
3
1999-00
9
1998-99
3
1997-98
8
1996-97
7
1995-96
12
1994-95
9
1993-94
14
1992-93
6
1991-92
7
1990-91
8
1989-90
7
1988-89
5

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
IRISH MASTERS
1996
* SHOOT-OUT
1990
PONTIN'S PROFESSIONAL
1989; 2000
WELSH PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1990; 1991
WORLD SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP
2011

*Shoot-out in 1990 included due to being played under normal rules in that incarnation