snookerstats

Subtitle

CLIFF THORBURN

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
CANADA
Born
Victoria, British Columbia 16th January 1948
Nickname
Grinder
Turned Professional
1972-73
Highest Ranking
1
High Break
147
Centuries
92
1994-95
1
1993-94
3
1992-93
2
1990-91
2
1989-90
5
1988-89
12
1987-88
6
1986-87
10
1985-86
11
1984-85
9
1983-84
3
1982-83
1
1981-82
1
1980-81
4
1979-80
13
1978-79
2
1976-77
2
1975-76
5

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1980
MASTERS
1983; 1985; 1986
MATCHROOM TROPHY
1985
SCOTTISH MASTERS
1985; 1986
CANADIAN OPEN
1974; 1978; 1979; 1980
POT BLACK
1981
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1984; 1985; 1986; 1987

MAXIMUM 147s

 
1982-83
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1988-89
MATCHROOM LEAGUE