snookerstats

Subtitle

BILL WERBENIUK

 
Nation
CANADA
 Born
  Winnipeg, Manitoba 14th January 1947
Died
Vancouver, British Columbia 20th January 2003
Nickname
Big Bill
Turned Professional
1973-74
Highest Ranking
8
High Break
143
Centuries
18
1988-89
2
1987-88
4
1984-85
2
1983-84
4
1982-83
3
1979-80
1
1978-79
1
1977-78
1

TITLES

 
NEW ZEALAND MASTERS
1983
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
1973