snookerstats

Subtitle

ANTHONY HAMILTON

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
ENGLAND
Born
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire 29th June 1971
Nickname
The Sheriff Of Pottingham
Turned Professional
1991-92
Highest Ranking
10
Current Ranking
66
High Break
145
Season Reached 200
2010-11
Seasons Taken
20
Season Reached 100
1998-99
Seasons Taken
8
Centuries
265
2016-17
8
2015-16
11
2014-15
2
2013-14
8
2012-13
9
2011-12
15
2010-11
17
2009-10
4
2008-09
6
2007-08
15
2006-07
10
2005-06
3
2004-05
4
2003-04
13
2002-03
10
2001-02
13
2000-01
5
1999-00
8
1998-99
15
1997-98
17
1996-97
13
1995-96
13
1994-95
12
1993-94
13
1992-93
8
1991-92
13

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
AUSTRALIAN MASTERS
1995
STRACHAN CHALLENGE
1993-94; 1994-95