snookerstats

Subtitle

ALAN MCMANUS

Click to edit table header
 
Nation
SCOTLAND
Born
Glasgow, Lanarkshire 21st January 1971
Nickname
Angles
Turned Professional
1990-91
Highest Ranking
6
Current Ranking
28
High Break
143
Season Reached 200
2015-16
Seasons Taken
26
Season Reached 100
1998-99
Seasons Taken
9
Centuries
212
2016-17
4
2015-16
18
2014-15
8
2013-14
11
2012-13
7
2011-12
8
2010-11
6
2009-10
2
2008-09
5
2007-08
1
2006-07
3
2005-06
2
2004-05
7
2003-04
8
2002-03
4
2001-02
8
2000-01
5
1999-00
4
1998-99
4
1997-98
12
1996-97
4
1995-96
8
1994-95
5
1993-94
24
1992-93
23
1991-92
8
1990-91
13

TITLES

Click to edit table header
 
MASTERS
1994
THAILAND OPEN
1996
DUBAI CLASSIC
1994 
MASTERS QUALIFYING EVENT
1990