snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

QUALIFYING ROUND ONE


Ian Burns (ENG) W/O Jamie O'Neill (ENG)


Michael Leslie (SCO) 5-3 Michael Wasley

10-68, 36-68, 66-41, 72-26, 76-30, 91(50)-29, 77-1, 78-42


Liam Highfield (ENG) 5-2 Daniel Wells (WAL)

61-48, 7-71, 53-70, 91-32, 68-40, 105(92)-0, 61(53)-48


Robbie Williams (ENG) 5-2 David Grace (ENG)

67-49, 66-19, 63-53, 40-74(54), 25-91, 57-13, 73-62


Tian Pengfei (CHN) 5-3 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

92(54)-0, 27-67, 66(65)-6, 70-37, 41-60, 77(60)-32, 3-91, 71-35


Chen Zhe (CHN) 5-1 Gareth Allen (WAL)

63-51, 72-54, 0-78(78), 98(86)-5, 63-29, 65-58


Scott Donaldson (SCO) 5-4 Aditya Mehta (IND)

70-44, 8-68(53), 91-20, 22-74, 77-0, 12-74(58), 12-57, 56-52, 62-11


Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 5-1 Mohamed Khairy (EGY)

66-40, 30-58, 88(50)-0, 124(80)-1, 77-5, 80(80)-0


Duane Jones (WAL) 5-1 Li Yan (CHN)

73(68)-4, 65-24, 0-123(115), 87(83)-0, 77(56)-58, 61-30


Sean O'Sullivan (ENG) 5-4 Paul S Davison (ENG)

31-99(75), 134(134)-0, 35-71, 41-81, 8-85(63), 72-7, 84(53)-5, 76(76)-8, 80(69)-13


Justin Astley (ENG) 5-4 Craig Steadman (ENG)

21-85, 89-25, 8-66, 91(61)-16, 6-87(87), 74(56)-27, 70-39, 47-74, 85(79)-0


Martin O'Donnell 5-3 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

14-67, 100(86)-28, 7-114(100), 72-29, 1-121(121), 61-38, 58-56, 58-49

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 5-0 Joel Walker (ENG)
92(58)-39, 85-33, 66-40, 120(120)-0, 74-43

Sam Baird (ENG) 5-4 Tony Drago (MLT)
0-75(69), 15-74, 69-60, 66-1, 66-49, 59-16, 25-67(67), 51-60, 67-1

Zhang Anda (CHN) 5-3 Michael Wild (ENG)
80(66)-36, 6-81(53), 9-77, 50-67, 60(52)-33, 85(61)-6, 81-8, 80(59)-1

Simon Bedford (ENG) 5-2, Pankaj Advani (IND)
25-71, 15-81, 84(56)-11, 78(50)-52, 78(62)-0, 76-40, 70-37

QUALIFYING ROUND TWO

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 5-1 Michael Leslie (SCO)
126(73)-1, 77-33, 116(116)-15, 10-95(53), 82(82)-35, 72(52)-42

Liam Highfield (ENG) 5-1 Barry Pinches (ENG)
85-16, 76-48, 27-99(72), 70-50, 98(77)-5, 98(53)-22

Anthony McGill (SCO) 5-3 Scott Donaldson (SCO)
73-30, 26-66, 41-61, 73-32, 1-123(123), 66-45, 101-26, 103(93)-0

Robbiee Williams (ENG) 5-2 Andy Hicks (ENG)
82-1, 88-23, 92(92)-0, 15-77(66), 35-71(57), 96(96)-28, 52-4

Liu Chuang (CHN) 5-1 Tian Pengfei (CHN)
72(58)-26,50-69, 90(53)-7, 81(54)-27, 65-63(63), 75(70)-7

Chen Zhe (CHN) 5-1 Adam Duffy (ENG)
104(100)-4, 67(54)-14, 54-64, 71-0, 93(67)-0, 75-39

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-3 Duane Jones (WAL)
60-20, 9-57(50), 108(96)-0, 68-66(50), 47-53, 56-11, 59-66, 73-28

Alan McManus (SCO) 5-1 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)
85-34, 84(84)-0, 75(54)-35, 71-10, 39-67, 92(92)-4

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-3 Justin Astley (ENG)
23-93, 72(57)-42, 78-0, 45-72, 55-6, 101-9, 33-74, 66-6

Jimmy White (ENG) 5-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)
0-82(68), 69-0, 73-41, 33-68, 64-51, 8-74(68), 77(60)-35, 61-67(50), 89(69)-0

Alfred Burden (ENG) 5-1 Sean O'Sullivan (ENG)
22-65, 55-9, 92(92)-0, 78-41, 104(56)-0, 60-30

Mike Dunn (ENG) 5-3 Sam Baird (ENG)
69-17, 73-28, 44-75, 41-92(92), 42-50, 68(55)-5, 82-46, 61-46

Simon Bedford (ENG) 5-0 Peter Lines (ENG)
57-44, 61-54, 86(60)-28, 64-47, 70(54)-18

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-2 James Wattana (THA)
88-8, 79(73)-20, 65-42, 27-77(76), 39-50, 73-36, 68(59)-23

Zhang Anda (CHN) 5-4 Luca Brecel (BEL)
38-62, 67(56)-3, 8-70(56), 78(72)-5, 83(83)-1, 18-69, 62-54, 12-63, 131(131)-0

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 5-3 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)
0-1(Docked), 69(53)-5, 64-40, 48-77, 72-51, 83(72)-14, 22-73, 77(50)-47 

QUALIFYING ROUND THREE

Michael White (WAL) 5-0 Robbie Williams (ENG)
80-47, 77-15, 58-29, 118(118)-0, 101(101)-0

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 5-1 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)
77(77)-47, 51-80, 59-58(58), 76-41, 140(133)-0, 85-0

Jack Lisowski (ENG) 5-3 Anthony McGill (SCO)
7-79, 75(51)-36, 17-70(60), 74(61)-5, 63(58)-53, 66-63, 1-54, 86(86)-0

Liu Chuang (CHN) 5-4 Xiao Guodong (CHN)
101(79)-0, 4-70(63), 12-122(122), 14-61(51), 69-20, 72(63)-0, 48-77(77), 92(78)-12, 82-41

Liam Highfield (ENG) 5-4 Liang Wenbo (CHN) 
63-28, 0-70, 8-94(94), 0-125(64-61), 64-37, 66-46, 69-0, 60-68, 81(81)-1

Chen Zhe (CHN) 5-4 Steve Davis (ENG)
69-13, 46-69, 47-56, 83(79)-0, 16-62(51), 72(52)-41, 20-61, 59-24, 69-15

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-0 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)
74(57)-0, 102(80)-8, 69(68)-0, 82(54)-34, 73(57)-14

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-1 Matthew Selt (ENG)
125(59)-0, 84(76)-21, 70(67)-28, 28-69(67), 86(85)-0, 71-59(59)

Alan McManus (SCO) 5-3 Jamie Jones (WAL)
22-72(59), 55(53)-14, 0-99(59), 87(87)-4, 76-0, 53-59, 96(96)-2 126(50,76)-0

Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-4 Jimmy White (ENG)
55-61, 5-102(90), 80-49, 77(77)-19, 69(83)-58(58), 34-59, 61-14, 8-68(63), 68-28

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-1 Alfred Burden (ENG)
95(60)-0, 72(69)-37, 14-81, 70(54)-4, 83(83)-1, 62-14

Yu Delu (CHN) 5-1 Mike Dunn (ENG)
65-30, 67-28, 81(80)-7, 19-81(53), 76(65)-14, 62-18

Dave Harold (ENG) 5-2 Cao Yupeng (CHN)
25-104(83), 71-44, 13-63, 87-35, 78-39, 59-21, 76-20

Zhang Anda (CHN) 5-2 Rory McLeod (ENG)
27-78, 46-39, 79-43, 80(79)-18, 4-85, 79(73)-0

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-0 Ben Woollaston (ENG)
99(71)-28, 83(55)-5, 73(73)-1, 96(87)-32, 79(51)-0

Simon Bedford (ENG) 5-4 Gerard Greene (NIR)
19-53, 8-71(70), 63-41, 57(56)-40, 42-63(56), 90(60)-7, 48-69(51), 56-54, 89(89)-0

QUALIFYING ROUND FOUR

Ryan Day (WAL) 5-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)
98(50)-11, 86(86)-31, 110(66)-0, 60-47, 66-47

Marco Fu (HKG) 5-2 Liu Chuang (CHN)
18-64, 95(65)-0, 60-39, 73(53)-26, 84(84)-24, 47-60, 126(122)-1

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-2 Jack Lisowski (ENG)
75(75)-40, 82-0, 72(68)-21, 7-66(60), 64(54)-8, 35-62(57), 102(101)-1

Michael Holt (ENG) 5-3 Chen Zhe (CHN)
58-33, 71-6, 68-22, 8-90, 34-71, 66(54)-51, 52-63(58), 75(75)-62(54)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-4 Michael White (ENG)
17-87(54), 69-1, 87(57)-0, 26-70, 35-60(50), 66-19, 51-79, 53-2, 63-13

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 5-4 Liam Highfield (ENG)
23-69(55), 100(50)-24, 47-76, 77(53)-9, 35-61, 53-38, 72(53)-49, 27-65, 99(99)-0

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 5-0 Rod Lawler (ENG)
103(103)-0, 72-30, 62-41, 110(56)-6, 134(134)-0

Alan McManus (SCO) 5-3 Tom Ford (ENG)
80-28, 51-85(71), 71-1, 0-91(90), 111(110)-13, 38-60, 79(62)-14, 63-26

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-2 Joe Perry (ENG)
28-70(53), 88(87)-17, 85(85)-24, 52-68, 78-55, 94-15, 83(83)-5

Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-3 Jamie Burnett (SCO)
73-0, 98(51)-0, 102(54)-7, 1-97, 40-72, 9-75(58), 55-38, 40-8

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-1 Mark King (ENG)
75(70)-28, 75(75)-0, 69-44, 0-87(67), 65-13, 62-8

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-4 Zhang Anda (CHN)
77(54)-24, 74-17, 39-67, 111(111)-4, 4-68, 9-66, 57-38, 55-41

Martin Gould (ENG) 5-4 Yu Delu (CHN)
83-15, 118(63,53)-8, 70-34, 39-57, 7-72, 11-76(50), 67-14, 26-56, 113(72)-0

Simon Bedford (ENG) 5-4 Ken Doherty (IRE)
80-42, 79-0, 86-1, 0-66(64), 37-77(77), 1-78, 79-9, 36-88, 71-46

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-4 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)
22-71, 88(59)-27, 31-68(57), 4-78(72), 71-0, 68-41, 64-59, 1-59, 66-54

Dominic Dale 5-4 Dave Harold (ENG)
1-82(64), 0-77(54), 76(76)-1, 78-45, 69-21, 10-80, 80(76)-0, 19-95, 65-56

WILDCARD ROUND

Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-3 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)
42-79; 82-61(51); 54-52; 61-25; 83(83)-0; 36-69; 0-74(73); 63-14

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-4 Noppon Saengkham (THA)
121(83)-0; 71-26; 0-74(74); 84(55)-0; 82(66)-14; 21-61, 7-97(66); 4-87; 70(52)-31

Alan McManus (SCO) 5-3 Lin Shuai (CHN)
72-71; 30-80; 78-30; 81-26; 87-24; 37-73(69); 34-89; 57-49

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-0 Lu Ning (CHN)
95(75)-27; 86(50)-17; 81(81)-7; 68-37; 112(53)-16

Lu Haotian (CHN) 5-2 Simon Bedford (ENG)
84-7; 69-27; 22-72; 80(80)-0; 44-89; 61(61)-2; 65-35

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-4 Wang Yuchen (CHN)
43-62; 30-49; 57-48; 71-17; 106(77)-1; 23-57; 55-29; 23-51; 81-43

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 5-1 Andrew Higginson (ENG)
72-25; 67-57; 32-100(66); 74-36; 77-20; 87(86)-0

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-1 Saleh Mohammad (AFG)
87(58)-0; 90-33; 68-59; 50(50)-16; 0-85; 67-65

FIRST ROUND

Nigel Bond (ENG) W/O Allister Carter (ENG) 

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-2 Peter Ebdon (ENG)
67-6; 56-55; 49-85; 46-57; 65-35; 131(125)-0; 89(84)-26

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-3 Mark Davis (ENG)
76(55)-6; 66(66)-10; 56-10; 63-69; 62(61)-64; 79-26; 122(100)-8; 42-51

Mark Allen (NIR) 5-2 Ryan Day (WAL)
0-78(63); 52-81(81); 71(69)-23; 58-49; 83(52)-34; 84(84)-24; 96(78)-8

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 5-4 Martin Gould (ENG)
0-94(94); 51-40; 25-101; 104(88)-7; 0-87(71); 72(52)-36; 38-82(59); 118(118)-5; 63-52

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-0 Mark Joyce (ENG)
70(66)-23; 71-69(69); 87(56)-7; 67-7; 60-11

Graeme Dott (SCO) 5-2 Jamie Cope (ENG)
17-76; 15-64(55); 106(98)-9; 149(139)-4; 74(68)-27; 70-62; 83(83)-48

Neil Robertson (AUS) 5-2 Dominic Dale (WAL)
105-14; 71-40; 80-22; 112-0; 43-80(54); 1-69(69); 68-5

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 5-4 David B Gilbert (ENG)
9-67(65); 7-68(54); 1-67(67); 62-46; 65-34; 5-71(70); 60-52; 68-45; 71-40

Mark Selby (ENG) 5-0 Lu Haotian (CHN)
64(52)-16; 64-1; 85(69)-0; 73(73)-64(64); 130(73,57)-5

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 5-1 Ian Burns (ENG)
23-76; 73(60)-14; 97(93)-0; 71-64; 112(112)-0; 67-62

Ding Junhui (CHN) 5-4 Michael Holt (ENG)
81(76)-10; 120(95)-7; 37-51; 4-81; 69-34; 18-65(54); 97(65)-34; 0-99(99); 70(50)-8

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-2 Zhao Xintong (CHN)
112(63)-8; 68-54; 126(126)-0; 47-62; 10-78(74); 64-57; 96(96)-0

Marco Fu (CHN) 5-2 Mark J Williams (ENG) 
55-70; 79(74)-0; 0-86(86); 65-52; 71-4; 56-43; 66-6

John Higgins (SCO) 5-3 Alan McManus (SCO)
69(51)-5; 0-72(68); 63-18; 90(62)-5; 5-102(51,50); 78(61)-0; 12-68; 92(68)-0

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 5-3 Marcus Campbell (SCO)
71-55; 105(92)-5; 0-91(55); 3-84; 77(61)-39; 46-66; 79(50)-0

SECOND ROUND

Neil Robertson (AUS) 5-0 Graeme Dott (SCO)
114(78)-27; 63-40; 88(86)-0; 94(73)-28; 71-27

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-1 Nigel Bond (ENG)
102(102)-0; 116(111)-0; 100(83)-0; 51-63; 105(104)-11; 90-33

Mark Selby (ENG) 5-1 Barry Hawkins (ENG)
29-86(61); 71(56)-38; 63-38; 72-50(50); 63-51; 60(51)-32

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 5-3 Shaun Murphy (ENG)
16-65(56); 19-60; 81(62)-39; 26-110(110); 71-35; 78-26; 60-49; 77(73)-0

John Higgins (SCO) 5-0 Stuart Bingham (ENG)
105(105)-0; 60-27; 101(64)-0; 76-57; 58-21

Mark Allen (NIR) 5-2 Robert Milkins (ENG)
44-54; 37-80; 60-43; 83(82)-1; 76-8; 72(61)-36; 73(73)-8

Ding Junhui (CHN) 5-2 Marco Fu (HKG)
71(53)-31; 28-68; 11-93(53); 127(127)-4; 71(71)-56(56); 82-4; 63-29

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-4 Stephen Maguire (SCO)
104(104)-0; 54-44; 27-64; 0-57; 24-73; 0-86(85); 83(57)-45; 59-45; 77(70)-0

QUARTER FINALS

Neil Robertson (AUS) 5-3 Mark Selby (ENG)
7-106(91); 96(53)-24; 111(107)-5; 25-68; 5-71(71); 86(73)-33; 79(79)-0; 76(59)-45

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 5-3 Judd Trump (ENG)
13-108(82); 77(64)-53; 73-7; 78(70)-12; 13-93(85); 42-63; 89-40; 79(79)-16

John Higgins (SCO) 5-0 Ding Junhui (CHN)
141(141)-0; 132(113)-14; 100(73)-0; 78(56)-0; 72-26

Mark Allen (NIR) 5-1 Ricky Walden (ENG)
 89(58)-29; 0-96(82); 90-24; 72(72)-22; 66(62)-12; 79-0

SEMI FINALS

Matthews Stevens (WAL) 6-5 Neil Robertson (AUS)
71(52)-24; 51-79; 69(69)-1; 42-76; 57-66; 79(79)-36; 69(55)-46; 0-107(107); 65(65)-72(57); 84(60)-27; 70(51)-1

Mark Allen (NIR) 6-2 John Higgins (SCO)
14-90(90); 131(119)-1; 94-0; 0-93(58); 61-0; 67(56)-0; 81(81)-0; 76(76)-0

FINAL

Mark Allen (NIR) 10-4 Matthews Stevens (WAL)

74-44; 68(52)-16; 93(93)-1; 74(58)-55; 0-121(67); 0-112(112); 64-0; 112(100)-0; 5-51; 61-58; 0-100(100); 74(55)-7; 66-47; 77(68)-1




Centuries

QUALIFYING

Andrew Higginson 134, 103

Sean O'Sullivan 134

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 133, 116

Zhang Anda 131

Scott Donaldson 123

Marco Fu 122

Xiao Guodong 122

Kurt Maflin 121, 100

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon 120

Michael White 118, 101

Li Yan 115

Jamie Cope 111

Alan McManus 110

Robert Milkins 101

Chen Zhe 100

MAIN ROUNDS

John Higgins 141, 113, 105

Graeme Dott 139

Ding Junhui 127

Stuart Bingham 126

Ricky Walden 125, 104

Mark Allen 119, 100

Shaun Murphy 118, 110

Matthew Stevens 112, 100

Barry Hawkins 112

Judd Trump 111, 104, 102

Neil Robertson 107, 107

Mark Davis 100