snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

QUALIFYING ROUND ONE

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 5-2 Robbie Williams (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 5-3 Sam Baird (ENG)

Chen Zhe (CHN) 5-4 Pankaj Advani (IND)

Tony Drago (MLT) 5-1 Sean O'Sullivan (ENG)

Luca Brecel (BEL) 5-1 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Fraser Patrick (SCO) W/O Hossein Vafaei Ayouri (IRN)

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 5-3 Ian Burns (ENG)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-3 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 5-4 Duane Jones (WAL)

Martin O'Donnell (ENG) 5-2 David Grace (ENG)

Adrian Gunnell (ENG) 5-1 Ben Judge (AUS)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 5-2 Michael Leslie (SCO)

Michael Wasley (ENG) 5-4 Liam Highfield (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 5-3 Jamie O'Neill (ENG)

Craig Steadman (ENG) 5-3 Michael Wild (ENG)

Joel Walker (ENG) 5-4 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

QUALIFYING ROUND TWO

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 5-0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 5-1 James Wattana (THA)

Simon Bedford (ENG) 5-0 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Tony Drago (MLT) 5-3 Adam Duiffy (ENG)

Luca Brecel (BEL) 5-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-3 Fraser Patrick (SCO)

Michael White (WAL) 5-3 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-4 Yu Delu (CHN)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-0 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 5-3 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)

Li Yan (CHN) 5-2 Adrian Gunnell (ENG)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-3 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Passakorn Suwannawat (THA) 5-1 Michael Wasley (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 5-1 Andy Hicks (ENG)

Peter Lines (ENG) 5-4 Joel Walker (ENG)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 5-4 Craig Steadman (ENG)

QUALIFYING ROUND THREE

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 5-3 Nigel Bond (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 5-1 Jimmy White (ENG)

Matthew Selt (ENG) 5-3 Simon Bedford (ENG)

Jack Lisowski (ENG) 5-1 Tony Drago (MLT)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 5-4 Luca Brecel (BEL)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 5-3 Mark Joyce (ENG)

Michael White (WAL) 5-1 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-3 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-2 Alan McManus (SCO)

Dave Harold (ENG) 5-4 Alfred Burden (ENG)

Gerard Greene (NIR) 5-1 Li Yan (CDN)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-4 Anthony McGill (SCO)

Passakorn Suwannawat (THA) 5-1 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 5-3 Steve Davis (ENG)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-4 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Peter Lines (ENG) 5-1 Mike Dunn (ENG)

QUALIFYING ROUND FOUR

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 5-4 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-4 Aditya Mehta (IND)

Peter Ebdon(ENG) 5-4 Matthew Selt (ENG)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 5-3 Jack Lisowski (ENG)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 5-2 Marco Fu (HKG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 5-2 Rory McLeod (ENG)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-2 Jamie Jones (WAL)

Michael White (WAL) 5-4 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)

Tom Ford (ENG) 5-0 Barry Pinches (ENG)

Dave Harold (ENG) 5-4 Mark King (ENG)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 5-3 Gerard Greene (NIR)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-0 Ryan Day (WAL)

Joe Perry (ENG) 5-1 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

Michael Holt (ENG) 5-4 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

Dominic Dale (WAL) 5-4 Peter Lines (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-4 David B Gilbert (ENG)

WILDCARD ROUND

Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN) 5-1 Dave Harold (ENG)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-2 Li Hang (CHN)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 5-3 Jin Long (CHN)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 5-2 Lu Haotian (CHN)

Zhu Yinghui (CHN) 5-1 Michael Holt (ENG)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-2 Chen Feilong (CHN)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 5-4 Lu Ning (CHN)

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) 5-4 Michael White (WAL)

ROUND ONE

Mark Selby (ENG) 5-2 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

52-80, 78(62)-8, 120(120)-15, 67(57)-32, 45-81, 101(101)-6, 114(88)-14

Joe Perry (ENG) W/0 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

Mark Allen (NIR) 5-1 Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 5-1 Neil Robertson (AUS)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-3 Martin Gould (ENG)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-4 Peter Ebdon (ENG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 5-2 Ding Junhui (CHN)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 5-3 Allister Carter (ENG)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 5-1 Shaun Murphy (ENG)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 5-0 Tom Ford (ENG)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-0 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-3 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-1 Dominic Dale (WAL)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-1 Stephen Lee (ENG)

Graeme Dott (SCO) 5-1 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-4 Stephen Maguire (SCO)

ROUND TWO

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-3 Judd Trump (ENG)

91(56)-14, 0-137(137), 0-91(85), 16-68, 64(55)-52(52), 77-19, 75-15, 73(61)-36

Mark J Williams (WAL) 5-3 Mark Allen (NIR)

0-64, 1-70, 74-4, 65-0, 54-42, 49-62, 63-6, 72-4

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-4 Ken Doherty (IRE)

11-124(50), 143(143)-0, 124(124)-10, 49-51, 74-21, 53-83(52), 0-76, 78(78)-0, 66-38

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-2 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)

49-71, 79-0, 69-4, 0-86(80), 61-44, 90-50, 64-33

Mark Selby (ENG) 5-0 Jamie Cope (ENG)

80-45, 65(52)-54, 50-37, 81(80)-0, 58-14

Mark Davis (ENG) 5-3 Jamie Burnett (SCO)

100(57)-25, 92(64)-42, 51-71, 7-88(67), 70-16, 20-68, 77-64, 83(68)-30

Graeme Dott (SCO) 5-4 Rod Lawler (ENG)

64(50)-21, 63-36, 37-59, 66(55)-46, 29-81, 38-83, 0-98(54), 84(55)-35, 85(85)-0

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-4 Joe Perry (ENG)

76(67)-37, 73-52, 65-32, 74-20, 64(64)-66, 17-55(53), 32-69, 32-59, 66-65

QUARTER FINALS

Mark Davis (ENG) 5-0 Graeme Dott (SCO)

82-40, 55-50, 86-7, 67-22, 77-49

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-4 Mark Selby (ENG)

77-6, 42-75, 72(63)-1, 110(110)-4, 0-81(64), 84-8, 38-71, 39-92(92), 86(86)-0

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-3 Robert Milkins (ENG)

11-74, 16-61, 104(104)-28, 11-94, 109(102)-9, 73-12, 72(72)-9, 69(68)-28

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-3 Mark J Williams (WAL)

66(66)-17, 41-52, 88(88)-0, 62-33, 11-71, 13-84(76), 54-1, 69(60)-27

SEMI FINALS

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 6-5 Mark Davis (ENG)

79(79)-0; 77-64; 74(60)-6; 105(64)-0; 26-86(70); 1-76(70); 30-108(70); 52-55(54); 28-86(86); 76-33; 134(134)-6

Ricky Walden (ENG) 6-1 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

90-22, 85-6, 40-66, 83-4, 76(64)-4, 116(90)-6, 55-15

FINAL

Ricky Walden (ENG) 10-4 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

59-57, 53-43, 69-1 (69), 62-22, 54-24, 0-147 (147), 57-1 (56), 65-33, 76-34, 74-24 (73), 0-103 (103), 0-100 (100) 20-92, 84-41 (74)

Centuries

QUALIFYING

Dechawat Poomjaeng 136

Mark Joyce 136

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 136

David Grace 131

Passakorn Suwannawat 131

Joe Perry 130, 110

Anthony Hamilton 128, 102

Ian Burns 127

Kurt Maflin 123, 105

Simon Bedford 123

Luca Brecel 122, 108, 105

Chen Zhe 118

Fergal O'Brien 118

Liam Highfield 112, 111

Jimmy Robertson 112, 106, 100

Mark King 110, 105

Dave Harold 110

Michael Holt 107

Paul S Davison 107

Liu Chuang 104

Zhang Anda 104

Marco Fu 103

Michael White 100

Yu Delu 100

TV STAGES

Stuart Bingham 147, 143, 134, 124, 110, 103, 100

Judd Trump 137, 113, 108

Rod Lawler 129

Mark Selby 120, 101

Zhou Yuelong 115

Ricky Walden 104, 102

Ken Doherty 102

Lu Ning 101