snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

QUALIFYING FIRST ROUND

Kurt Maflin (NOR) W/O Mohamed Khairy (EGY)

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) W/O Hossain Vafaei Ayouri (IRN)

Luca Brecel (BEL) 5-3 Craig Steadman (ENG)

Tony Drago (MLT) 5-4 Jamie O'Neill (ENG)

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-1 Pankaj Advani (IND)

Aditya Mehta  (IND) 5-2 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Scott Donaldson (SCO) 5-4 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Robbie Williams (ENG) W/O Floyd Ziegler (CDN)

David Grace (ENG) 5-2 Michael Leslie (SCO)

Liam Highfield (ENG) 5-3 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Ben Judge (AUS) 5-2 Sam Baird (ENG)

Fraser Patrick (SCO) 5-4 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 5-0 Joel Walker (ENG)#

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 5-1 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-0 Gareth Allen (WAL)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 5-4 Sean O'Sullivan (ENG)

QUALIFYING SECOND ROUND

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 5-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)

Michael White (ENG) 5-4 Tony Drago (MLT)

Andy Hicks (ENG) 5-1 Luca Brecel (BEL)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 5-2 James Wattana (THA)

Scott Donaldson (SCO) 5-3 Yu Delu (CHN)

Ian Burns (ENG) 5-4 Alan McManus (SCO)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-2 Robbie Williams (ENG)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-4 Fraser Patrick (SCO)

Liam Highfield (ENG) 5-3 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

David Grace (ENG) 5-4 Li Yan (CHN)

Alfred Buirden (ENG) 5-3 Ben Judge (AUS)

Cao Yupeng ( CHN) 5-1 Adam Duffy (ENG)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 5-2 Peter Lines (ENG)

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 5-4 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-1 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-2 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

QUALIFYING THIRD ROUND

Jimmy White (ENG) 5-1 Michael White (WAL)

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 5-0 Mike Dunn (ENG)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-1 Scott Donaldson (SCO)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 5-4 Ian Burns (ENG)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 5-4 Andy Hicks (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 5-4 Matthew Selt (ENG)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 5-2 Gerard Greene (NIR)

Steve Davis (ENG) 5-1 Alfred Burden (ENG)

David Grace (ENG) 4-2 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-4 Liam Highfield (ENG)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-3 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 5-1 Jack Lisowski (ENG)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 5-4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)

Dave Harold (ENG) 5-3 Cau Yupeng (CHN)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-4 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 5-4 Rory McLeod (ENG)

QUALIFYING FOURTH ROUND

Dominic Dale (WAL) 5-0 Anthomy McGill (SCO)

Tom Ford (ENG) 5-1 Nigel Bond (ENG)

Jamie Jones (WAL) 5-1 Jimmy White (ENG)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-4 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)

Ryan Day (WAL) 5-4 Jamie Burnett (SCO)

Mark King (ENG) 5-3 Aditya Mehta (IND)

Steve Davis (ENG) 5-0 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 5-0 David B Gilbert (ENG)

Robert Molkins (ENG) 5-3 Michael Holt (ENG)

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 5-4 David Grace (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 5-4 Barry Pinches (ENG)

Jimmy Roberstson (ENG) 5-3 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 5-0 Rod Lawler (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 5-4 Ken Doherty (IRE)

Marco Fu (HKG) 5-4 Mark Joyce (ENG)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 5-4 Dave Harold (ENG)

WILDCARD ROUND

Steve Davis (ENG) 5-1 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)

66-22; 77(77)-7; 76(69)-16; 90-9; 39-68; 75-1

Robert Milkins (ENG) 5-4 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

53-2; 79(79)-6; 0-95(58); 37-59; 73-6; 64-43; 40-94; 42-77(54); 77(61)-0

Lu Haotian (CHN) 5-4 Marco Fu (HKG)

5-104(61), 29-99(99), 13-82, 119(112)-0, 72-58, 76-50, 75-0, 0-124(124), 76(76)-0

Jamie Jones (WAL) 5-2 Lu Ning (CHN)

62-59; 55-21; 21-80; 75-51; 0-102(77); 65-2; 73-50

Ryan Day (WAL) 5-0  Wang Yuchen (CHN)

47-46; 82-35; 68(68)-1; 102(102)-5; 71(71)-30

Mark King (ENG) 5-3 Zhao Xintong (CHN)

57-42; 61-14; 94(62)-36; 3-67(55); 0-88(80); 1-74; 69(68)-1; 71-33

Jin Long (CHN) 5-4 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)

67-46, 43-68, 68-21, 59-50, 83(82)-45, 28-83, 31-69, 54-44, 75-1

Chen Feilong (CHN) 5-2 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)

39-51, 55-44, 73(52)-8, 59-12, 71-43, 40-79, 114(59,55)-0 

FIRST ROUND

Mark J Williams (WAL) 5-1 Mark Davis (ENG)

21-76, 59(53)-50, 81(67)-0, 88(88)-43, 69-5, 67-54(54)

Joe Perry (ENG) 5-2 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

123(75)-4, 0-131(131), 103(103)-0, 56-41, 91(57)-31, 6-120(89), 76(57)-36

Jamie Cope (ENG) 5-1 Mark Selby (ENG)

64-10, 7-73, 64-48, 56-51, 66-61, 71(71)-0

Stephen Maguire (ENG) 5-3 Peter Ebdon (ENG)

8-63, 87(78)-27, 55-62, 74-50, 10-114(69), 73(73)-4, 67(58)-18, 72-61

Mark Allen (NIR) 5-2 Lu Haotian (CHN)

44-85(52), 89(52)-24, 1-75, 72(68)-5, 86(65)-0, 67(66)-5, 63-22

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 5-4 Dominic Dale (WAL)

83-51, 107(107)-0, 86-19, 14-89(89), 32-86, 90(90)-16, 1-75(75), 0-100(100), 75-15

Allister Carter (ENG) 5-4 Robert Milkins (ENG)

66(66)-38, 77-44, 31-68, 21-98(98), 53-66, 92(92)-0, 51-71, 82(82)-0, 68-44

Mark King (ENG) 5-4 Ding Junhui (CHN)

1-89(89), 51-65, 0-83, 61-33, 76-38, 114(74)-31, 37-75, 68-3, 71-32

Neil Robertson (AUS) 5-2 Chen Feilong (CHN)

88(88)-0, 70-56, 4-63, 66(53)-14, 97(61)-18, 0-73, 78-13

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-4 Tom Ford (ENG)

36-90, 50-68, 90(82)-30, 77-30, 79(71)-54, 71(63)-42, 12-74, 44-56, 75(52)-41

Stephen Lee (ENG) 5-3 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

94(52)-0, 55-64, 58-30, 37-66, 34-104, 77-44, 69(68)-9, 58-0

Ricky Walden (ENG) 5-4 Steve Davis (ENG)

78-1, 70-77, 75(53)-26, 82-24, 62-55, 29-69, 39-55, 51-73, 92(92)-0

Ryan Day (WAL) 5-4 Martin Gould (ENG)

59-50, 87(62)-16, 135(130)-0, 12-80(72), 37-71, 1-78(78), 0-82, 103(103)-7, 75-13

Graeme Dott (SCO) 5-2 Jin Long (CHN)

93(62)-44, 65(56)-13, 85-26, 46-96(54), 38-66, 57-18, 68-0

John Higgins (SCO) 5-2 Jamie Jones (WAL)

29-72(68), 76-25, 5-86, 67-40, 80(80)-0, 95(95)-0, 74(70)-1

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-3 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

39-71, 56(52)-65, 54-69(51), 67-39, 83(58)-8, 74(63)-16, 77(77)-1, 62-17

SECOND ROUND

Allister Carter (ENG) 5-0 Stephen Maguire (SCO)

81(50)-0, 66-5, 62-1, 122(120)-0, 67-27

Joe Perry (ENG) 5-0 Neil Robertson (AUS)

96-20, 80(67)-9, 79(75)-9, 73-9, 74(61)-35

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 5-1 Jamie Cope (ENG)

66-1, 78(78)-0, 1-67, 67-32, 64-55, 89(89)-4

Mark J Williams (WAL) 5-2 Ricky Walden (ENG)

83-46, 7-121(95), 70-39, 5-116(112), 67(67)-0, 67-9, 66-16

John Higgins (SCO) 5-0 Ryan Day (WAL)

68(57)-1, 65-55, 68-35, 68-26, 80(53)-0

Graeme Dott (SCO) 5-1 Stephen Lee (ENG)

47-22, 58-27, 59-39, 125(51-74)-0, 1-67(61), 79-23

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-2 Mark Allen (NIR)

6-82(50), 35-62, 108(108)-0, 66-22, 66(57)-17, 69-30, 64-33

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 5-3 Mark King (ENG)

72(72)-25, 93-52, 86(86)-14, 9-118(114), 33-83(55), 62-18, 10-77, 78-0

QUARTER FINAL 

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 5-2 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

75(50)-9, 89-33, 80-0, 72(72)-1, 31-66, 100(84)-0

John Higgins (SCO) 5-3 Allister Carter (ENG)

103(103)-0, 91(69)-0, 19-50, 78(57)-1, 56-15, 60(60)-73, 1-82, 80-0

Judd Trump (ENG) 5-4 Graeme Dott (SCO)

81(73)-11, 61-44, 12-75, 86(63)-38, 29-68, 16-111(60), 0-109(108), 126(101)-0

Mark J Williams (WAL) 5-4 Joe Perry (ENG)

20-73(72), 68-30, 72-37, 36-63, 1-91, 78-4, 69-15, 0-131(131), 79(75)-1

SEMI FINAL

Judd Trump (ENG) 6-4 Mark J Williams (WAL)

67(62)-21, 82(82)-0, 53(53)-79(79), 76(6)-1, 76(62)-2, 82(82)-0, 53(53)-66(66), 52-74(54), 35-70, 83(58)-0

John Higgins (SCO) 6-3 Shaun Murphy (ENG)

8-127(60,59), 82(82)-0, 82(66)-0, 27-88(53), 56-67, 111(70)-8, 129(94)-0, 135(135)-0, 77 (54)-21

FINAL

John Higgins (SCO) 10-9 Judd Trump (ENG)

0-112(112), 0-121(80), 12-92(74), 16-111(111), 50-74(59), 147(147)-0, 37-69(51), 62-51(51), 0-63(53), 89(89)-0, 74(74)-22, 78-12, 76(76)-0, 71(71)-0, 64-58, 2-119(105), 69(64)-31, 47-63, 66(61)-36

Centuries

QUALIFYING

David B Gilbert 142, 100

Jamie Cope 123

Mark Joyce 119

Alan McManus 117

Mark King 108

Michael White 105

Cao Yupeng 104

Marcus Campbell 104

Steve Davis 102

Gerard Greene 100

MAIN EVENT

John Higgins 147, 135, 103

Joe Perry 131, 103

Matthew Stevens 131

Ryan Day 130, 103, 102

Marco Fu 124

Allister Carter 120

Mark King 114

Judd Trump 112, 111, 108, 105, 101

Lu Haotian 112

Ricky Walden 112

Graeme Dott 108

Shaun Murphy 107

Dominic Dale 100