snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

QUALIFYING ROUND ONE 

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 6-3 Joel Walker (ENG)

Michael Wasley (ENG) 6-4 Jamie O'Neill (ENG)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 6-5 Li Yan (CHN)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 6-4 Fraser Patrick (SCO)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 6-4 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)

Luca Brecel (BEL) W/O Mohamed Khairy (EGY)

Sam Baird (ENG) 6-1 Ben Judge (AUS)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 6-1 Craig Steadman (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 6-5 Gareth Allen (WAL)

Robbie Williams (ENG) 6-3 Scott Donaldson (SCO)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-3 Michael Leslie (SCO)

Liam Highfield (ENG) 6-3 Tony Drago (MLT)

Ian Burns (ENG) 6-4 Sean O'Sullivan (ENG)

Martin O'Donnell (ENG) 6-1 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Daniel Wells (WAL) 6-2 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) 6-3 David Grace (ENG)

QUALIFYING ROUND TWO

David B Gilbert (ENG) 6-2 Sam Baird (ENG)

Luca Brecel (ENG) 6-2 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 6-5 James Wattana (THA)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 6-4 Michael Wasley (ENG)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 6-5 Steve Davis (ENG)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 6-5 Peter Lines (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 6-3 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 6-5 Rod Lawler (ENG)

Robbie Williams (ENG) 6-4 Andy Hicks (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-3 Mike Dunn (ENG)

Adam Duffy (ENG) 6-5 Liam Highfield (ENG)

Barry Pinches *ENG) 6-2 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Yu Delu (CHN) 6-3 Ian Burns (ENG)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 6-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 6-5 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 6-4 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)

QUALIFYING ROUND THREE

Michael White (WAL) 6-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 6-2 Jamie Jones (WAL)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 6--2 Alan McManus (SCO)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 6-3 Rory McLeod (ENG)

Anthony Hamilton (ENG) 6-3 Luca Brecel (BEL)

Pau; S Davison (ENG) 6-3 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 6-2 Jack Lisowski (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 6-5 Gerard Greene (NIR)

Mark King (ENG) 6-3 Robbie Williams (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-5 Jimmy White (ENG)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 6-4 Adam Duffy (ENG)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 6-3 Matthew Selt (ENG)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 6-3 Yu Delu (CHN)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 6-0 Anthony McGill (SCO)

Dave Harold (ENG) 6-4 Mark Joyce (ENG)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 6-5 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

QUALIFYING ROUND FOUR

Michael White (WAL) 6-5 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 6-3 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Ryan Day (WAL) 6-3 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 6-3 David B Gilbert (ENG)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 6-4 Michael Holt (ENG)

Dominic Dale (WAL) 6-3 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 6-1 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Mark Davis (ENG) 6-2 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

Marco Fu (HKG) 6-3 Alfred Burden (ENG)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 6-3 Mark King (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-4 Jamie Cope (ENG)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 6-3 Tom Ford (ENG)

Allister Carter (ENG) 6-3 Dave Harold (ENG)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 6-3 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 6-5 Nigel Bond (ENG)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 6-5 Joe Perry (ENG)

WILDCARD ROUND

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) W/O Pankaj Advani (IND)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 6-5 Wang Yuchen (CHN)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 6-5 Ken Doherty (IRE)

Lu Haotian (CHN) 6-5 Michael White (WAL)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 6-0 Niu Zhuang (CHN)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-5 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 6-3 Chen Feilong (CHN)

Lu Ning (CHN) 6-5 Barry Pinches (ENG)

FIRST ROUND

Lu Haotian (CHN) W/O Ronnie O'Sullivan (ENG)

Peter Ebdon (ENG) W/O Stephen Lee (ENG)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 6-0 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 6-3 Ryan Day (WAL)

Mark Selby (ENG) 6-3 Allister Carter (ENG)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 6-3 John Higgins (SCO)

Dominic Dale (WAL) 6-3 Graeme Dott (SCO)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 6-5 Zhao Xintong (CHN)

Mark Davis (ENG) 6-4 Mark J Williams (WAL)

Mark Allen (NIR) 6-2 Robert Milkins (ENG)

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 6-3 Jamie Burnett (SCO)

Marco Fu (HKG) 6-5 Martin Gould (ENG)

Ding Junhui (CHN) 6-1 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

Judd Trump (ENG) 6-3 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 6-4 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 6-4 Lu Ning (CHN)

SECOND ROUND

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 6-1 Stephen Maguire (SCO)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 6-2 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

Lu Haotian (CHN) 6-5 Dominic Dale (WAL)

Judd Trump (ENG) 6-0 Aditya Mehta (IND)

Marco Fu (HKG) 6-4 Mark Davis (ENG)

Mark Allen (NIR) 6-2 Cai Yupeng (CHN)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 6-4 Ding Junhui (CHN)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 6-3 Mark Selby (ENG)

QUARTER FINALS

Judd Trump (ENG) 6-5 Mark Allen (NIR)

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 6-0 Ricky Walden (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 6-2 Lu Haotian (CHN)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 6-4 Marco Fu (HKG)

SEMI FINALS

Judd Trump (ENG) 9-1 Peter Ebdon (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 9-5 Shaun Murphy (ENG)

FINAL

Judd Trump (ENG) 10-8 Neil Robertson (AUS)


Centuries

Qualifying

Andrew Higginson 143, 108

Dominic Dale 136

Barry Hawkins 132

David B Gilbert 134, 102

Aditya Mehta 130, 121

Tian Pengfei 129

Barry Pinches 125

Dechawat Poomjaeng 123

Daniel Wells 121

Anthony McGill 120, 114

Jamie Burnett 119

Pankaj Advani 117, 115, 113, 105

Li Yan 117

Scott Donaldson 113

Andy Hicks 112

Marco Fu 110

Ian Burns 109

Passakorn Suwannawat 108

Rod Lawler 104

Zhang Anda 104

Paul S Davison 103

Michael White 102, 102

Jamie Jones 101

Liam Highfield 101

TV Stages

Neil Robertson 142, 137, 118, 115, 100

Mark Davis 138 

Lu Ning 134

Robert Milkins 132

Aditya Mehta 129

Ding Junhui 128, 103

Mark Allen 124, 121, 104

Judd Trump 119, 118, 107

Stephen Maguire 118, 102

Ricky Walden 113

Zhao Xintong 111

Cao Yupeng 110

Shaun Murphy 129, 108, 103

Dominic Dale 108

Peter Ebdon 106