snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

PRELIMINARY ROUND ONE

Darrell Whitworth (ENG) 4-1 William Lemmons (ENG)

Adam Wicheard (ENG) 4-0 Gavin Lewis (WAL)

Chris Norbury (ENG) 4-2 Thomas Wealthy (ENG)

Saqib Nasir (ENG) 4-0 Henry Roper (ENG)

Darryl Hill (ENG) 4-1 Hassan Miah (ENG)

Oliver Lines (ENG) 4-0 Long Wang (CHN)

Liam Monk (ENG) 4-0 Joshua Wishaw (ENG)

Duane Jones (WAL) 4-0 Harvey Chandler (ENG)

John J Astley (ENG) 4-0 Tom Maxfield (ENG)

Dylan Craig (SCO) 4-3 James Hill (ENG)

Lucky Vatnani (IND) 4-0 Anthony Harris (ENG)

Marc J Davis (SCO) 4-0 Stuart Carrington (ENG)

Alex Taubmann (WAL) 4-3 Ben Fortey (ENG)

Gareth Greene (ENG) 4-3 Lloyd Condron (SCO)

Callum Downing (ENG) 4-2 Mitchell Travis (ENG)

Greg Davis (ENG) 4-0 Bhavesh Sodha (ENG)

Justin Astley (ENG) 4-3 James Cahill (ENG)

Shane Castle (ENG) 4-0 Jamie Gibson (ENG)

Ashley Carty (ENG) 4-2 Mitchell Mann (ENG)

Kyren Wilson (ENG) 4-2 Jeff Cundy (ENG)

Oliver Brown (ENG) 4-1 Jay Bullen (ENG)

James Gillespie (ENG) 4-Andrew Milliard (ENG)

Ben Harrison (ENG) 4-2 David Lilley (ENG)

Steven Hallworth (ENG) 4-2 Andy Neck (ENG)

Phil O'Kane (ENG) 4-1 Itaro Santos (BRA)

Joe Swail (NIR) 4-1 Sanderson Lam (ENG)

Matthew Day (ENG) 4-0 Edward Topharn (ENG)

Eden Sharav (SCO) 4-3 Ricky Norris (ENG)

Adrian Gunnell (ENG) 4-1 Paul McHugh (ENG)

Lee Page (ENG) W/O Callum Lloyd (WAL)

Jamie Rhys Clarke (WAL) W/O Kewis Mayes (ENG)

PRELIMINARY ROUND TWO

Liam Monk (ENG) 4-0 Charon Parker (ENG)

Oliver Lines (ENG) 4-1 Nico Elton (ENG)

Fraser Patrick (SCO) 4-0 Alex Taubman (WAL)

Duane Jones (WAL) 4-2 Richard Remelie (ENG)

Adam Wicheard (ENG) 4-0 Elliott Slessor (ENG)

Reanne Evans (ENG) 4-3 Darrell Whitworth (ENG)

Kyren Wilson (ENG) 4-1 Hans Blanckaert (BEL)

Saqib Nasir (ENG) 4-2 Jake Nicholson (ENG)

Ian Brumby (ENG) 4-3 Darryll Hill (ENG)

Michael Wild (ENG) 4-1 Ashley Carty (ENG)

Chris Norbury (ENG) 4-3 Christopher Keoghan (ENG)

Sam Thistlewhite (SCO) 4-3 Justin Astley (ENG)

Eden Sharav (SCO) 4-0 Omer Butt (PAK)

Dylan Craig (SCO) 4-0 Sachin Plaha (ENG)

Marc J Davis (SCO) 4-1 Ross Higgins (SCO)

Wayne Townsend (ENG) 4-0 Gareth Greene (ENG)

Callum Downing (ENG) 4-0 Zak Surety (ENG)

Ian Glover (ENG) 4-1 Lee Page (ENG)

John J Astley (ENG) 4-1 Kishan Hirani (WAL)

Andy Marriott (ENG) 4-2 Stephen Hallworth (ENG)

Matthew Day (ENG) 4-1 James G Gibson (ENG)

Joe Swail (NIR) 4-0 Dessie Sheehan (IRE)

Phil O'Kane (ENG) 4-0 Francisco Domingues (POR)

Shane Castle (ENG) 4-2 Darren Bond (ENG)

Rhys Clark (SCO) 4-0 Greg Davis (ENG)

Daniel Ward (ENG) 4-1 James Gillespie (ENG)

Oliver Brown (ENG) 4-0 Brandon Sargeant (ENG)

Adrian Gunnell (ENG) 4-0 Toby Simpson (ENG)

Ben Harrison (ENG) 4-0 Lucky Vatnani (IND)

Jamie Rhys Clarke (WAL) 4-0 Jack Bradford (WAL)

ROUND ONE

Matthew Stevens (WAL) W/O Hossain Vafaei Ayouri (IRN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-0 Chris Norbury (ENG)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 4-0 Jamie O'Neill (ENG)

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 4-3 Graeme Dott (SCO)

Robbie Williams (ENG) 4-3 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)

Allister Carter (ENG) 4-1 Aditya Mehta (IND)

Anthony Hamilton (ENG) 4-0 Adam Wicheard (ENG)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) W/O Mohamed Kharry (EGY)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 4-1 Reanne Evans (ENG)

Michael Wasley (ENG) 4-2 Gary Wilson (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 4-0 Andrew Norman (ENG)

Alan McManus (SCO) 4-1 Oliver Lines (ENG)

Peter Lines (ENG) 4-3 Liam Monk (ENG)

Ian Burns (ENG) 4-2 Duane Jones (WAL)

Jimmy White (ENG) 4-2 Ian Brumby (ENG)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 4-2 Sean O'Sullivan (ENG)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-2 Saqib Nasir (ENG)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 4-3 Gerard Greene (NIR)

Michael White (WAL) 4-0 Chen Zhe (CHN)

David Grace (ENG) 4-0 Dylan Craig (SCO)

Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA) 4-0 Wayne Townsend (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-1 Michael Leslie (SCO)

John J Astley (ENG) 4-3 Joel Walker (ENG)

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 4-3 Jamie Jones (WAL)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4-0 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 4-3 Kyren Wilson (ENG)

Jamie Burnett (ENG) 4-1 Ben Judge (AUS)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-0 Sam Thistlewhite (ENG)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-3 Michael Wild (ENG)

Mark Selby (ENG) 4-1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 4-3 Steve Davis (EMG)

Marco Fu (HKG) 4-3 Sydney Wilson (ENG)

Scott Donaldson (SCO) 4-2 Fraser Patrick (SCO)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 4-0 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-1 Ben Harrison (ENG)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-1 Shane Castle (ENG)

James Wattana (THA) 4-1 Marc J Davis (SCO)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-2 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

Liam Highfield (ENG) 4-3 Craig Steadman (ENG)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-3 Ian Glover (ENG)

Mark King (ENG) 4-0 Ryan Causton (ENG)

Callum Downing (ENG) 4-3 Gareth Allen (WAL)

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-1 Rhys Clark (SCO)

Ryan Day (WAL) 4-1 Daniel Ward (ENG)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 4-1 Andy Marriott (ENG)

Tony Drago (MLT) 4-2 Dave Harold (ENG)

Jak Jones (WAL) 4-2 Mike Dunn (ENG)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-0 Mark Davis (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-1 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

Sam Baird (ENG) 4-1 Eden Sharav (SCO)

Mark Jpyce (ENG) 4-2 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Simon Bedford (ENG) 4-2 Andrew Pagett  (WAL)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-0 Adam Duffy (ENG)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 4-1 Joe Swail (NIR)

Matthew Selt (ENG) 4-2 Luca Brecel (BEL)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-3 Oliver Brown (ENG)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 4-0 Adrian Gunnell (ENG)

David B Gilbert (ENG) 4-0 Andy Hicks (ENG)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Jack Lisowski (ENG)

Martin Gould (ENG) W/O Michael Holt (ENG)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 4-2 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-0 Jamie Rhys Clarke (WAL)

Mark Allen (NIR) 4-0 Phil O'Kane (ENG)

Matthew Day (ENG) 4-3 Dominic Dale (WAL)

ROUND TWO

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 4-2 Allister Carter (ENG)

Michael White (WAL) 4-2 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 4-3 Robbie Williams (ENG)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-1 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 4-3 Michael Wasley (ENG)

Ian Burns (ENG) 4-0 Ricky Walden (ENG)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 4-2 Mark Selby (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-2 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)

Jimmy White (ENG) 4-2 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

Alan McManus (SCO) 4-3 Peter Lines (ENG)

Jamie Burnett (SCO) 4-3 John J Astley (ENG)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 4-3 David Grace (ENG)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-1 Barry Pinches (ENG)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-1 Rory McLeod (ENG)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 4-3 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Marco Fu (HKG) 4-1 Scott Donaldson (SCO)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-0 James Wattana (THA)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Liam Highfield (ENG)

Tony Drago (MLT) 4-1 Jak Jones (WAL)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-2 John Higgins (SCO)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 4-1 Sam Baird (ENG)

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-3 Mark King (ENG)

Ryan Day (WAL) 4-3 Anthony McGill (SCO)

Callum Downing (ENG) 4-2 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-3 Matthew Selt (ENG)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-2 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

Mark Allen (ENG) 4-3 Tom Ford (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-0 David B Gilbert (ENG)

Simon Bedford (ENG) 4-2 Li Yan (CHN)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 4-0 Matthew Day (ENG)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-0 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)

ROUND THREE

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 4-1 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-1 Marco Fu (HKG)

Pankaj Advani (IND) 4-3 Ian Burns (ENG)

Alan McManus (SCO) 4-1 Jimmy White (ENG)

Shaun Murphy (ENG) 4-2 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-2 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Michael White (WAL) 4-1 Jamie Burnett (SCO)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 4-2 Yu Delu (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Callum Downing (ENG)

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-1 Tony Drago (MLT)

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-0 Neil Robertson (AUS)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-0 Simon Bedford (ENG)

Ryan Day (WAL) 4-2 Mark Joyce (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-3 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

Mark Allen (NIR) 4-1 Rod Lawler (ENG)

Liamg Wenbo (CHN) 4-2 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

ROUND FOUR

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-0 Nigel Bond (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-1 Robert Milkins (ENG)

Alan McManus (SCO) 4-0 Pankaj Advani (IND)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-1 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Ryan Day (WAL) 4-2 Judd Trump (ENG)

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-3 Mark Allen (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-3 Michael White (WAL)

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 4-3 Shaun Murphy (ENG)

QUARTER FINALS

Stephen Maguire (SCO)  4-1 Alan McManus (SCO)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-1 Mark J Williams (WAL)

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-2 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Alfie Burden (ENG) 4-3 Ryan Day (WAL)

SEMI FINALS

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-1 Alfred Burden (ENG)

Stephen Maguire (SCO) 4-3 Joe Perry (ENG)

FINAL

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-3 Stephen Maguire (SCO)

0-80 (64), 97-0 (65), 9-68, 63-21 (52), 69-62, 22-65, 57-42

Centuries

Complete

Rod Lawler 142, 118

Neil Robertson 142

Alfred Burden 141, 127

Fergal O'Brien 140, 132

Judd Trump 140, 100

Jamie Burnett 140

Martin O'Donnell 140

Marco Fu 139, 106

Martin Gould 134, 113, 104

Xiao Guodong 134

Mark J Williams 130, 116

Liang Wenbo 130, 114

Stephen Maguire 129, 123, 114

Joe Perry 126, 121

Shaun Murphy 126

Mark King 122, 101

Paul S Davison 118

Simon Bedford 114

Tom Ford 114

Barry Hawkins 109

Mark Allen 108, 102

Kyren Wilson 106

Ben Woollaston 104

Jimmy Robertson 104

Peter Lines 103, 102

Robbie Williams 100