snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Garry Steele (ENG) W/O Gerrit Bij de Leij (NED)

Mitchell Mann (ENG) W/O Jak Jones (WAL)

Adam Wicheard (ENG) W/O Kyren Wilson (ENG)

Dimitris Economou (GRE) W/O Stuart Carrington (ENG)

Justin Astley (ENG) 4-0 Dean Goddard (ENG)

Nikola Kemilev (BUL) 4-0 Krasimir Kameshev (BUL)

Alain Van Der Steen (BEL) 4-1 Reanne Evans (ENG)

Kacper Filipiak (POL) 4-1 Bratislav Krustev (BUL) 

John Parkin (ENG) 4-3 Christopher Keogan (ENG)

Vencislav Daskalov (BUL) 4-1 Cosmin Constantin (ROM)

Gareth Allen (WAL) 4-1 Radu Vilau (ROM)

James Cahill (ENG) 4-1 Ivan Kupov (BUL)

Ivailo Pekov (BUL) 4-1 Salim Otti (BUL) 

Matthew Day (ENG) 4-2 Oliver Lines (ENG)

Dimitar Mehandjiiski (BUL) 4-0 Arshad Chodri (PAK)

Georgi Velichikov (BUL) 4-1 Nikolai Vlashev (BUL) 

Aaron Busutill (MLT) 4-0 Tetyana Volovelska (UKR)

ROUND ONE

Li Yan (CHN) W/O Stephen Lee (ENG)

Michael Wild W/O Marco Fu (HKG)

Scott Donaldson (SCO) W/O Robin Hull (FIN)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) W/O Ben Harrison (ENG)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh W/O Dimitris Economou (GRE)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Stanislav Hadjipopov (BUL)

Christopher Norbury (ENG) 4-0 Konstantinos Mayroforos (GRE)

Mark Selby (ENG) 4-0 Danail Tugov (BUL)

Jack Lisowski (ENG) 4-2 Michael Wasley (ENG)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 John Parkin (ENG)

Daniel Wells (WAL) 4-3 Robbie Williams (ENG)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-3 Allan Taylor (ENG)

Tony Drago (MLT) 4-3 David Grace (ENG)

Luca Brecel (BEL) 4-1 Mitchell Mann (ENG)

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-1 Martin O'Donnell (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-1 Adam Duffy (ENG)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 4-0 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 4-0 Vencislav Daskalov (BUL)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-3 Kacper Fillipiak (POL)

Alan McManus (SCO) 4-2 Justin Astley (ENG)

John J Astley (ENG) 4-2 Jeff Cundy (ENG)

Steve Davis (ENG) 4-0 Michael Leslie (SCO)

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 4-1 Alain Van Der Steen (BEL)

Elliot Slessor (ENG) 4-2 Ryan Day (WAL)

Dave Harold (ENG) 4-3 Adam Wicheard (ENG)

Nigel Bond (ENG) 4-3 Pankaj Advani (IND)

Andrew Norman (ENG) 4-0 Gary Steele (ENG)

Jimmy Robertson (ENG) 4-2 Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon (THA)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 4-1 Michael White (WAL)

Martin Gould (ENG) 4-0 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 4-1 Jonathan Mabey (ENG)

Fergal O'Brien (IRE) 4-0 Nikola Kemilev (BUL)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-1 Liam Monk (ENG)

Mark Allen (ENG) 4-0 Sam Harvey(ENG)

Oliver Brown (ENG) 4-0 Andrew Pagett (WAL)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-0 Dimitar Mehandjiiski (BUL)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-0 Rares Sinca (ROM)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 4-1 Mark King (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-2 Gerard Greene (NIR)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-3 Gareth Allen (WAL)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-0 Georgi Velichov (BUL)

Mark Vincent (ENG) 4-2 Simon Bedford (ENG)

Craig Steadman (ENG) 4-3 Phil Barnes (GER)

Gary Wilson (ENG) 4-0 Vergil Mavrodiev (BUL)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4-0 Ben Judge (AUS)

Allister Carter (ENG) 4-0 Luchezar Gergov (BUL)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 4-2 Ian Glover (ENG)

Dominic Dale (ENG) 4-2 Peter Lines (ENG)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-2 Joel Walker (ENG)

 Shaun Murphy (ENG) 4-1 Passakorn Suwannawat (THA)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 4-1 James Cahill (ENG)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-0 Jack Bradford (WAL)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-2 Jimmy White (ENG)

Mark Joyce (ENG) 4-2 Matthew Day (ENG)

Jamie Jones (WAL) 4-1 Joe Steele (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-2 Hans Blanckaert (BEL)

Michael Holt (ENG) 4-0 Aaron Bussutil (MLT)

Rod Lawler (ENG) 4-1 Ivailo Pekov (BUL)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-3 Tomasz Skalski (BEL)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-2 Sean O'Sullivamn (ENG)

Peter Ebdon (ENG) 4-3 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-2 Joe Swail (ENG)

Anthony Hamilton (ENG) 4-2 Matthew Selt (ENG)  

Ryan Causton (ENG) 4-3 Ian Burns (ENG)

ROUND TWO 

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-0 Michael Wild (ENG)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 4-2 Tony Drago (MLT)

Jack Lisowski (ENG) 4-1 Christopher Norbury (ENG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-0 Luca Brecel (BEL)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-2 Robert Milkins (ENG)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-2 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Alan McManus (SCO)  4-1 John J Astley (ENG)

Kurt Maflin (NOR) 4-0 Elliot Slessor (ENG)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 4-2 Joe Perry (ENG)

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 4-0 Jimmy Robertson (ENG)

Aditya Mehta (IND) 4-2 Steve Davis (ENG)

Andrew Norman (ENG) 4-2 Scott Donaldson (SCO)

Mark Selby (ENG) 4-3 Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-0 Martin Gould (ENG)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 4-2 Fergal O'Brien (IRE)

Dave Harold (ENG) 4-3 Nigel Bond (ENG)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-1 Barry Pinches (ENG)

Craig Steadman (ENG) 4-1 Mark Allen (NIR)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-1 Oliver Brown (ENG)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-2 Shaun Murphy (ENG)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-1 Mark Joyce (ENG)

Alfred Burden (ENG) 4-3 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Allister Carter (ENG) 4-2 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-0 Rod Lawler (ENG)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-0 Mark Vincent (ENG)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4-3 Dominic Dale (WAL)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 4-2 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-3 Peter Ebdon (ENG)

Gary Wilson (ENG) 4-1 Ricky Walden (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-1 Ryan Causton (ENG)

Anthony Hamilton (ENG) 4-2 Michael Holt (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-3 Jamie Jones (WAL)

ROUND THREE

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-3 Aditya Mehta (IND)

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA) 4-1 Alan McManus (SCO)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-2 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 4-3 Andrew Norman (ENG)

Jack :Lisowski (ENG) 4-3 Mark Selby (ENG)

Anthony McGill (SCO) 4-0 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

Dave Harold (ENG) 4-3 Kurt Maflin (NOR)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-2 Craig Steadman (ENG)

Jamie Cope (ENG) 4-0 Allister Carter (ENG)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-0 Mark J Williams (WAL)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-3 Alfred Burden (ENG)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-3 Ken Doherty (IRE)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4-3 Gary Wilson (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-2 Anthony Hamilton (ENG)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-2 Yu Delu (CHN)

ROUND FOUR

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-1 Dave Harold (ENG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-2 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (THA)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Jack Lisowski (ENG)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-1 Jamie Cope (ENG)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-2 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4-1 Li Yan (CHN)

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 4-2 Anthony McGill (SCO)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-2 Marcus Campbell (SCO) 

QUARTER FINALS

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-0 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

John Higgins (SCO) 4-0 Rory McLeod (ENG)

Neil Robertson (AUS) 4-2 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-2 Tom Ford (ENG)

SEMI FINALS

John Higgins (SCO) 4- 2  Neil Robertson (AUS)

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-2 Mark Davis (ENG)

FINAL

Judd Trump (ENG) 4-0 John Higgins (SCO)

Centuries

Tom Ford 147, 116, 103

Paul S Davison 140, 122

Dave Harold 139, 102

Mark Selby 136, 131

Andrew Higginson 133, 106

Mark Davis 132, 107

Ricky Walden 132, 118, 103

Robert Milkins 132

Simon Bedford 130

Liang Wenbo 128, 108

Mark J Williams 127, 102

Ken Doherty 126

Mark Allen 125

Yu Delu 125

Aditya Mehta 124, 113

Judd Trump 123, 121, 119, 115, 107

Shaun Murphy 115

Marcus Campbell 114

John Higgins 110

Jamie Jones 109

Neil Robertson 104, 100

Matthew Stevens 104

Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 104

Alan McManus 103

Barry Hawkins 101

Fergal O'Brien 100