snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

FIRST ROUND

Fang Xiongman (CHN) 4-0 Li Yujin  (CHN)

85(76)-16, 80(50)-12, 74-21, 78(50)-29 (unconfirmed)

Ryan Day (WAL) 4-2 Chan Ka-Kin (HKG)

79(60)-17, 116(83)-13, 0-82(73), 27-79, 82-18, 65-27 (unconfirmed)

Ju Reti (CHN) 4-1 Geng Mingqi  (CHN)

21-70, 85(84)-22, 67-23, 73-16, 62-9 (unconfirmed)

Marco Fu (HKG)  4-1 Li Yuan (CHN)

Mei Xiwen (CHN) 4-1 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-0 Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN)

Ji Zhijun (CHN) 4-1 Xiong Jun (CHN)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 4-0 Wang Jun (CHN)

Barry Pinches (ENG) 4-1 Ben Harrison (ENG)

Zhang Dongtao (CHN) 4-0 Chou Hon-Man (HKG)

91-15; 65-49; 52-22; 71(56)-20

Zhang Yang (CHN) 4-2 Sun Hongrui (CHN)

68-11; 104(104)-20; 66-46; 44-51; 12-79; 68-46 

Ma Bing (CHN) 4-0 Lau Ka Lam (HKG)

102(86)-10; 78(74)-21; 71(66)-22; 99(74)-1

Huang Jiahao (CHN) 4-3 Zou Jinhai (CHN)

74-26; 97(65)-4; 44-65; 39-31; 31-98; 1-68; 70-11

Zhang Yadong (CHN) 4-1 Pa Ruke (CHN)

92-1; 73-56(56); 24-59; 68-32; 57-38

Zhang Yong (CHN) 4-3 Tian Jiaqi (CHN)

100(52)-33; 82(62)-5; 34-75; 29-71; 58-66; 84-38; 73-2

Yu Xuantang (CHN) 4-1 Li Yingdong (CHN)

66-17; 26-46; 68-13; 57-10; 67-60

Wang Zepeng (CHN) 4-2 Yao Pengcheng (CHN)

47-58; 87-8; 56-29; 59-34; 14-53; 61-54

Wang Lige (CHN) 4-2 Wang Yuchen (CHN)

26-61; 81-32; 54-32; 83-61; 25-64; 59-56

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-1 Liu Ren (CHN)

102(102)-28 89(64)-19; 75(56)-9; 15-44; 52-43

Ma Tingpeng (CHN) 4-1 Lei Zhen (CHN)

81-36; 97(70)-31; 55-63; 70(61)-34; 66-55

Hu Hao (CHN) 4-2 Yang Qingtian (CHN)

20-81; 18-82; 96(62)-10; 89-24; 96(96)-0; 82-30

Andrew Higginson (ENG) 4-1 Niu Zhuang (CHN)

22-69; 104(104)-0; 47-36; 83-24; 82-0

Fung Kwok Wai (HKG) 4-0 Liu Jiaming (CHN)

Lin Shuai (CHN) 4-2 Jimmy White (ENG)

SECOND ROUND

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-0 Wang Zepeng (CHN)

Zhang Yang (CHN) 4-2 Zhang Dongtao (CHN)

Michael Holt (ENG) 4-1 Wang Linhan (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-1 Huang Jiahao (CHN)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-2 Tang Jun (CHN)

Sji Hanqin (CHN) 4-2 Lin Yongzhi (CHN)

Lu Haotian (CHN) 4-3 Zhang Yadong (CHN)

Zhang Yong (CHN) 4-3 Yu Xuantang (CHN)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-3 Ma Bing (CHN)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-0 Ben Judge (AUS)

Hu Hao (CHN) 4-0 Wang Lige (CHN)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-3 Cui Ming (CHN)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 4-3 Mark King (ENG)

Zhu Yinghui (CHN) 4-2 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) 4-1 Zhao Xintong (CHN)

Li Hang (CHN) 4-1 Chen Feilong (CHN)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-3 Ryan Day (WAL)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-2 Fang Xiongman (CHN)

Ma Tingpeng (CHN) 4-1 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Guan Zhen (CHN) 4-2 Lu Ning (CHN)

Ju Reti (CHN) 4-0 Barry Pinches (ENG)

Fung Kwok Wai (HKG) 4-2 Ji Zhijun (CHN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-0 Da Hailin (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-2 Andrew Higginson (ENG)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 4-1 Lu Chenwei (CHN)

Cao Xinlong (CHN) 4-1 Dominic Dale (WAL)

Cai Jiangzhong (CHN) 4-1 Pan Weixing (CHN)

Chen Ruifu (CHN) 4-1 Jin Long (CHN)

Xu Xinjian (CHN) 4-3 Lin Shuai (CHN)

THIRD ROUND

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-1 Ricky Walden (ENG)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-1 Zhang Yang (CHN)

Zhang Ypong (CHN) 4-0 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-2 Marco Fu (HKG)

Hu Hao (CHN) 4-1 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)

Shi Hanqing (CHN) 4-2 Lu Haotian (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-2 Michael Holt (ENG)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-3 Mei Xiwen (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Ju Reti (CHN) 4-1 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-0 Xu Xinjian (CHN)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-2 Guan Zhen (CHN)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-2 Ma Tingpeng (CHN)

Li Hang (CHN) 4-2 Fung Kwok-Wai (HKG)

Chen Ruifu (CHN) 4-0 Cai Jiangzhong (CHN)

Cao Xinlong (CHN) 4-3 Ding Junhui (CHN)

FOURTH ROUND

Ken Doherty (IRE) 4-0 Shi Hanqing (CHN)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Zhang Yong (CHN)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-3 Yu Delu (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-3 Chen Ruifu (CHN)

Li Hang (ENG) 4-2 Ju Reti (CHN)

Hu Hao (CHN) 4-2 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-1 Li Yan (CHN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-2 Cao Xinlong (CHN)

QUARTER FINALS

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-1 Ken Doherty (IRE)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Hu Hao (CHN)

Li Hang (CHN) 4-2 Zhang Anda (CHN)

SEMI FINALS

Li Hang (CHN) 4- 1  Robert Milkins (ENG)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4- 3  Tom Ford (ENG)

FINAL

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4- 3  Li Hang (CHN)

0-77, 104(104)-34, 44-57, 47-83(83), 82(81)-0, 74-60, 59-4

Centuries

Yu Delu 140

Zhang Anda 139

Tom Ford 124, 122, 112

Lu Haotian 122

Chen Ruifu 120

Ding Junhui 112

Cao Yupeng 111

Cao Xinlong 108

Michael Holt 105

Stuart Bingham 104

Andrew Higginson 104

Zhang Yang 104

Ken Doherty 102

Robert Milkins 100