snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

ROUND ONE

Wang Yuchen (CHN) 4-2 Zhou Hanwen (HKG)

Niu Zhuang (CHN) 4-0 Mark King (ENG)

Cui Ming (CHN) 4-0 Au Chi-Wei (HKG)

Hu Hao (CHN) 4-2 Ryan Day (WAL)

Michael Holt (ENG) 4-0 A Bulajiang (CHN)

Hossein Vafaei Ayouri (IRN) 4-2 Chen Bo (CHN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-0 Jeya Selvan (CHN)

Guan Zhen (CHN) 4-1 Xie Bin (CHN)

Ju Reti (CHN) 4-2 Lin Shuai (CHN)

Oliver Brown (ENG) 4-0 Zhong Weihao (CHN)

Pa Ruke (CHN) 4-2 Leong Man-Hoi (HKG)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 4-0 Huang Hooyong (CHN)

Andy Lee (HKG) W/O Aditya Mehta (IND)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-2 Wang Nansen Si Man (HKG)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-1 Chen Feilong (CHN)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 4-0 Zhang Dongtao (CHN)

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) 4-0 Lin Tong Ho Alan (HKG)

Wang HENG (CHN) 4-2 Liu Fan (CHN)

Shi Hanqing  (CHN)  4-1 Luo Guangsheng  (CHN)

Li Yinjin (CHN)  4-2 Ben Judge (AUS)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-0 Yuan Siyun (CHN)

Rory McLeod (ENG) 4- 2 Ma Tingpeng (CHN)

Paul S Davison (ENG) 4-0 Zhang Ning (CHN)

Li Hang (CHN) 4-0 Sun Hongrui (CHN)

Lu Ning (CHN) 4-1 Zhang Zhoo (CHN)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-0 Wang Zepeng (CHN)

Lu Haotian (CHN) 4-2 Liu Yiqi (CHN)

Wang Bo (CHN) W/O Ma Bing (CHN)

Liu Chuang (CHN) 4-1 Lei Zhen (CHN)

Daniel Wells (WAL) 4-0 Fong Xiangman (CHN)

Jamie Jones (WAL) 4-2 Pu Gingsong (CHN)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-0 Long Wang (CHN)

Chen Ruifu (CHN) 4-2 Long Yun (CHN)

Da Hailin (CHN) 4-3 Li Wei (CHN)

Zhang Yi (CHN) 4-3 Zhou Jun (CHN)

ROUND TWO

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-0 Wong Yuchen (CHN)

Cui Ming (CHN) 4-1 Niu Zhuang (CHN)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-2 Hu Hao (CHN)

Jin Long (CHN) 4-2 Michael Holt (ENG)

Li Yuan (CHN) 4-2 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri (IRN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-1 Xu Xinjian (CHN)

Wang Linhan (CHN) 4-1 Guan Zhen (CHN)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-0 Ju Reti (CHN)

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-3 Oliver Brown (ENG)

Tang Jun (CHN) 4-2 Pa Ruke (CHN)

Ricky Walden (ENG) 4-3 Yu Delu (CHN)

Liang Wenbo (CHN) 4-0 Cai Jianzhong (CHN)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-1 Lin Yongzhi (CHN)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-1  Zhao Xintong (CHN)

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) 4-1 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Chen Zhe (CHN) 4-0 Wang Hen (CHN)

Shi Hanqing (CHN) 4-2 Li Yinjin (CHN)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-2 Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN)

Zhang Yang (CHN) 4-3 Rory McLeod (CHN)

Mei Xiwen (CHN) 4-1 Paul S Davison (ENG)

Marco Fu (HKG) 4-2 Li Hang (CHN)

Cao Xinlong (CHN) 4-2 Lu Ning (CHN)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-3 Tian PENGfei (CHN)

Chen Ruifu (CHN) 4-3 Li Wei (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Daniel Wells (WAL)

Jamie Jones (WAL) 4-1 Zhu Yinghui (CHN)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-1 Lu Chenwei (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-1 Zhang Yi (CHN)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-2 Lu Haotian (CHN)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-3 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Wang Bo (CHN) 4-2 Pan Weixing (CHN)

ROUND THREE

Niu Zhuang (CHN) 4-3 Stuart Bingham (ENG)

Jin Long (CHN) 4-1 Li Yan (CHN)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-1 Li Yuan (CHN)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-2 Wang Linhan

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-1 Tang Jun (CHN)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-1 Ricky Walden (ENG)

Matthew Stevens (WAL) 4-2 Liang Wenbo (CHN)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-2 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

Shi Hanqing (CHN) 4-3 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-0 Zhang Yang (CHN)

Marco Fu (HKG) 4-1 Mei Xiwen (CHN)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-1 Cao Xinlong (CHN)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-3 Pan Weixing (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-3 Mark Davis (ENG)

Joe Perry (ENG) 4-2 Jamie Jones (WAL)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-1 Chen Ruifu (CHN)

ROUND FOUR

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-3 Mark J Williams (WAL)

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-1 Tom Ford (ENG)

Barry Hawkins (ENG) 4-2 Shi Hanqing (CHN)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-1 Marco Fu (HKG)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-1 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-0 Joe Perry (ENG)

Jin Long (CHN) 4-2 Niu Zhuang (CHN)

Marcus Campbell (SCO) 4-3 Matthew Stevens (WAL)

QUARTER FINALS

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-2 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

Cao Yupeng (CHN) 4-2 Jin Long (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-1 Robert Milkins (ENG)

Xiao Guodong (CHN) 4-3 Barry Hawkins (ENG)

SEMI FINALS

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-2 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-2 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

FINAL

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-0 Ding Junhui (CHN)

Centuries

Complete

Matthew Stevens 137

Stephen Lee 113

Ricky Walden 111 

Xiao Guodong 110, 102 

Ding Junhui 107, 105, 102

Hossein Vafaei Ayouri 104