snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

WILDCARD ROUND

Zhang Dongtao (CHN) W/O Li Yinxi (CHN)

Zhou Yuelong (CHN) 4-0 Zheng Peng (CHN)

Chen Zifan (CHN) 4-2 Luo Guangsheng (CHN)

Zhang Yang (CHN) 4-1 Mu Gang (CHN)

Zhu Yingui (CHN) 4-0 Lian Tenghao (HKG)

Lu Ning (CHN) 4-3 Chen Bo (CHN)

Lin Shuai (CHN) 4-0 Yin Lun-Cheng (HKG)

A Bulajiang (CHN) 4-0 Chan Ka Kin (HKG)

Shi Hanging (CHN) 4-1 Zhang Yadong (CHN)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 4-1 Fang Yuantun (MAL)

Fung Kwok-Wai (HKG) 4-1 Zhang Yong (CHN)

Yang Qiantian (CHN) 4-3 Sun Chang (CHN)

Wang Yuchen (CHN) W/O Wang Chulho (KOR)

Lu Haotian (CHN) 4-1 Qiu Yalong (CHN)

Cao Kaisheng (CHN) 4-1 Lei Zhen (CHN)

Zhang Yi (CHN) 4-2 Au Chi-Wai (HKG)

Xu Xinjiang (CHN) 4-2 Ma Tingpeng (CHN)

ROUND ONE

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-2 Zhang Dongtao (CHN)

Mei Xiwen (CHN) W/O Michael Wasley (ENG)

Tom Ford (ENG) 4-3 Lu Haotian (CHN)

Chen Zhe  (CHN) 4-1 Guan Zhen (CHN)

Li Yuan (CHN) 4-0 Ben Judge (AUS)

Zhang Yang (CHN) 4-2 Marcus Campbell (SCO)

Cai Jianzhong  (CHN) 4-0 Tang Xu  (CHN)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-1 Chen Ruifi (CHN)

Lu Ning (CHN) 4-1 Matthew Selt (ENG)

Wang Linhan (CHN) 4-2 Cao Yupeng (CHN)

Lin Shuai (CHN) 4-3 Mark King (ENG)

Yu Delu (CHN) 4-2 Pa Ruke (CHN)

Lin Yongzhi (CHN) 4-2 Chen Feilong (CHN)

Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN) 4-2 Da Hailin (CHN)

Li Yan (CHN) 4-0 Cui Ming (CHN)

Jin Long (CHN) 4-0 Qi Ya (CHN)

Pan Weixing (CHN) 4-3 Liu Chuang (CHN)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-1 Zhou Yuelong (CHN)

Cao Kaisheng (CHN) 4-0 Stephen Maguire (SCO)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 4-0 Xiao Guodong (CHN)

Cao Xinlong (CHN) 4-1 Li Hang (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-3 Yang Qingtian (CHN)

Xu Xinjian (CHN) 4-3 Peter Ebdon (ENG)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-3 Ma Bing (CHN)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-0 Wang Yuchen (CHN)

Mark Davis (ENG) 4-1 Zhang Yi (CHN)

Marco Fu (HKG) 4-1 Fung Kwok-Wai (HKG)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-1 Shi Hanging (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 A Bulajiang (CHN)

Zhu Yinghui (CHN) 4-3 Dominic Dale (WAL)

Michael White (WAL) 4-2 Chen Zifan (CHN)

Lu Zhenwei (CHN) 4-3 Alfred Burden (ENG)

THIRD ROUND

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-1 Jin Long (CHN)

Mark J Williams (WAL) 4-3 Cai Jianzhong (CHN)

Zhao Xintong (CHN) 4-1 Yu Delu (CHN)

Li Yuan (CHN) 4-1 Zhang Yang (CHN)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-1 Marco Fu (HKG)

Lin Shuai (CHN) 4-3 Li Yan (CHN)

Cao Kaisheng (CHN) 4-3 Cao Xinlong (CHN)

Chen Zhe (CHN) 4-0 Xu Xintian  (CHN)

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-0 Rouzi Maimaiti (CHN)

Michael White (WAL) 4-3 Lu Ning (CHN)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-2 Zhu Yinhui (CHN)

Robert Milkins (ENG) 4-0 Lu Zhenwei (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-0 Lin Yongzhi (CHN)

Mei Xiwen (CHN) 4-3 Mark Davis (ENG)

Tom Ford ( ENG) 4-3 Wang Linhan (CHN)

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-0 Pan Weixing (CHN)

FOURTH ROUND

Ben Woollaston (ENG) 4-2 Cao Kaisheng (CHN)

Chen Zhe (CHN) 4-3 Tom Ford ( ENG)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-0 Lin Shuai (CHN)

Zhang Anda (CHN) 4-1 Li Yuan (CHN)

Michael White (WAL) 4-1 Mark J Williams (WAL)

Tian Pengfei (CHN) 4-1 Mei Xiwen (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-3 Zhao Xintong (CHN)

Ding Junhui (CHN) 4-3 Robert Milkins (ENG)

QUARTER FINALS

Michael White (WAL) 4-3 Zhang Anda (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-3 Ding Junhui (CHN)

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-2 Tian Pengfei (CHN)

Chen Zhe (CHN) 4-0 Ben Woollaston (ENG)

SEMI FINALS

Stephen Lee (ENG) 4-2 Chen Zhe (CHN)

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-2 Michael White (WAL)

FINAL

Stuart Bingham (ENG) 4-3 Stephen Lee (ENG)

Centuries

Awaiting Wildcard Round

Lu Haotian 131

Cai Jianzhong 127

Mark Williams 119

Stuart Bingham 117, 112, 104

Dominic Dale 116

Tom Ford 114

Stephen Lee 112, 100

Michael White 109, 105, 100

Robert Milkins 107

Chen Zhe 102

Ding Junhui 102