snookerstats

Subtitle

Results

ROUND ONE


Tony Kearney (IRE) 5-3 Tony Wilson (IOM)


Tommy Murphy (NIR) 5-2 Jason Prince (NIR)


Steve Campbell (ENG) 5-3 Gary Natale (CDN)


Stephen Murphy (IRE) 5-4 Jon Wright (ENG)


Roger Bales (ENG) 5-3 Jim Bear (CDN)


Rod Lawler (ENG) 5-1 Ian Brumby (ENG)


Ray Edmonds (ENG) 5-4 John Dunning (ENG)


Nick Dyson (ENG) 5-3 Alan McManus (SCO)


Mike Darrington (ENG) 5-4 Eddie Sinclair (SCO)


Mick Price (ENG) 5-4 Francois Ellis (RSA)


Martin Smith (ENG) 5-3 Jim Donnelly (SCO)


Mario Morra (CDN) 5-2 Robby Foldvari (AUS)


Malcolm Bradley (ENG) 5-4 Paul Gibson (ENG)


Jonathan Birch (ENG) 5-1 Dave Martin (ENG)


John Rea (SCO) 5-3 Eric Lawlor (ENG)


Joe Grech (MLT) 5-0 Mick Fisher (ENG)


Jason Whittaker (ENG) 5-2 George Scott (ENG)


Jason Ferguson (ENG) 5-4 Kirk Stevens (CDN)


Ian Williamson (ENG) 5-3 Marcel Gauvreau (CDN)


Graham Cripsey (ENG) 5-4 Robbie Grace (RSA)


Gino Rigitano (CDN) 5-4 Ray Reardon (WAL)


Franky Chan (HKG) 5-4 Jason Smith (ENG)


Duncan Campbell (SCO) 5-3 Graham Miles (ENG)


Dave Gilbert (ENG) 5-1 Ken Doherty (IRE)


Bob Harris (ENG) 5-2 Steve Meakin (ENG)


Bill Oliver (ENG) 5-4 Paul Watchorn (IRE)


Barry Pinches (ENG) 5-2 Terry Whitthread (ENG)


Anthony Harris (ENG) 5-1 Pat Houlihan (ENG)


Andrew Cairns (ENG) 5-3 Matt Gibson (SCO)


ROUND TWO


Andrew Cairns (ENG) 5-1 Brian Morgan (ENG)


Bob Harris (ENG) 5-2 John Spencer (ENG)


Brady Gollan (CDN) 5-2 Tony Kearney (IRE)


Brian Rowswell (ENG) 5-0 Anthony Harris (ENG)


Colin Roscoe (WAL) 5-3 John Rea (SCO)


Darren Morgan (WAL) 5-2 Stephen Murphy (IRE)


David Taylor (ENG) 5-2 Bill Oliver (ENG)


Duncan Campbell (SCO) 5-3 Mark Johnston-Allen (ENG)


Eugene Hughes (IRE) 5-2 Paul Medati (ENG)


Franky Chan (HKG) 5-2 David Roe (ENG)


Graham Cripsey (ENG) 5-4 Craig Edwards (ENG) 


Jack McLaughlin (NIR) 5-3 Dave Gilbert (ENG)


James Wattana (THA) 5-2 Gino Rigitano (CDN)


Jim Wych (CDN) 5-1 Ken Owers (ENG)


Joe Grech (MLT) 5-2 Paddy Browne (IRE)


Joe O'Boye (ENG) 5-2 Jason Whittaker (ENG)


John Campbell (AUS) 5-1 Rod Lawler (ENG)


Jonathan Birch (ENG) 5-0 Tony Jones (ENG)


Les Dodd (ENG) 5-0 Mike Darrington (ENG)


Mark Bennett (WAL) 5-1 Barry Pinches (ENG)


Mick Price (ENG) 5-2 Ian Graham (ENG)


Murdo MacLeod (SCO) 5-4 Nick Dyson (ENG)


Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-0 Jason Ferguson (ENG)


Nigel Gilbert (ENG) 5-4 Martin Smith (ENG)


Rex Williams (ENG) 5-1 Ian Williamson (ENG)


Robert Marshall (ENG) 5-3 Nick Terry (ENG)


Roger Bales (ENG) 5-4 Mark Rowing (ENG)


Steve Campbell (ENG) 5-2 Jim Chambers (ENG)


Steve Duggan (ENG) 5-0 Tommy Murphy (NIR)


Steve Longworth (ENG) 5-1 Malcolm Bradley (ENG)


Tony Chappell (WAL) 5-1 Ray Edmonds (ENG)


Warren King (AUS) 5-3 Mario Morra (CDN)


ROUND THREE


Darren Morgan (WAL) W/O Alex Higgins (NIR)


Bob Harris (ENG) 5-4 Steve James (ENG)


Brady Gollan (CDN) 5-3 Barry West (ENG)


Cliff Wilson (WAL) 5-2 Andrew Cairns (ENG)


Dean Reynolds (ENG) 5-0 Roger Bales (ENG)


Dene O'Kane (NZL) 5-3 Brian Rowswell (ENG)


Dennis Taylor (NIR) 5-2 Joe Grech (MLT)


Doug Mountjoy (WAL) 5-0 Nigel Gilbert (ENG)


Eddie Charlton (AUS) 5-0 Colin Roscoe (WAL)


Franky Chan (HKG) 5-3 Wayne Jones (WAL)


Jack McLaughlin (NIR) 5-3 Danny Fowler (ENG)


James Wattana (THA) 5-3 Danny Fowler (ENG)


Jimmy White (ENG) 5-3 Warren King (AUS)


Joe O'Boye (ENG) 5-4 Alain Robidoux (CDN)


John Campbell (AUS) 5-4 Terry Griffiths (WAL)


John Parrott (ENG) 5-1 Mick Price (ENG)


John Virgo (ENG) 5-2 Robert Marshall (ENG)


Les Dodd (ENG) 5-1 Tony Knowles (ENG)


Mark Bennett (ENG) 5-3 Tony Meo (ENG)


Martin Clark ( ENG) 5-4 Rex Williams (ENG)


Mike Halllet (ENG) 5-4 Steve Duggan (ENG)


Murdo MacLeod (SCO) 5-4 Steve Newbury (WAL)


Neal Foulds (ENG) 5-4 Jonathan Birch (ENG)


Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-3 Steve Davis (ENG)


Peter Francisco (RSA) 5-4 Eugene Hughes (IRE)


Bob Chaperon (CDN) 5-2 Jim Wych (CDN)


Silvino Francisco (RSA) 5-3 David Taylor (ENG)


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 5-2 Duncan Campbell (SCO)


Steve Campbell (ENG) 5-3 Gary Wilkinson (ENG)


Tony Chappell (WAL) 5-2 Cliff Thorburn (CDN)


Tony Drago (MLT) 5-0 Graham Cripsey (ENG)


Willie Thorne (ENG) 5-2 Steve Longworth (ENG)


ROUND FOUR


Dennis Taylor (NIR) 5-4 Cliff Wilson (WAL)


Doug Mountjoy (WAL) 5-4 Brady Gollan (CDN)


Eddie Charlton (AUS) 5-4 Jimmy White (ENG)


Franky Chan (HKG) 5-2 Darren Morgan (WAL)


Jack McLaughlin (NIR) 5-4 Martin Clark (ENG)


John Campbell (AUS) 5-4 Murdo MacLeod (SCO)


John Parrott (ENG) 5-0 Peter Francisco (RSA)


Les Dodd (ENG) 5-1 John Virgo (ENG)


Mark Bennett (WAL) 5-4 Bob Chaperon (CDN)


Mike Hallet (ENG) 5-1 Steve Campbell (ENG)


Neal Foulds (ENG) 5-0 Dene O'Kane (NZL)


Nigel Bond (ENG) 5-4 Tony Drago (MLT)


Silvino Francisco (RSA) 5-3 Bob Harris (ENG)


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 5-3 John O'Boye (ENG)


Tony Chappell (WAL) 5-2 Dean Reynolds (ENG)


Willie Thorne (ENG) 5-2 James Wattana (THA)


ROUND FIVE


Mike Hallet (ENG) W/O Silvino Francisco (RSA)


Tony Chappell (WAL) 5-1 Franky Chan (HKG)

56-29; 78(55)-22; 65-36; 40-69; 58-47; 108-23


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 5-4 Willie Thorne (ENG)

25-82(65); 45-82(56); 102(91)-0; 116(116)-16 68(54)-8; 15-68; 85-46; 42-66; 131(69;63)-0


Neal Foulds (ENG) 5-3 Doug Mountjoy (WAL)

42-69; 70-52; 56-53; 80-0; 19-87(78); 76-9; 21-65(50); 70-4


Mark Bennett (WAL) 5-4 John Campbell (AUS)

11-66; 57-55; 26-64; 65-27; 125(83)-3; 9-81; 43-63; 65-55; 64-45


Les Dodd (ENG) 5-2 Ediie Charlton (AUS)

68-38; 84-13; 75-32; 69-34; 32-74; 0-89(89); 101(86)-0


John Parrott (ENG) 5-2 Jack McLaughlin (NIR)

37-73; 25-61; 86(76)-0; 65-15; 86(63)-18; 78(74)-31; 66(66)-1


Dennis Taylor (NIR) 5-1 Nigel Bond (ENG)

52-59; 79-20; 65-24; 70-59; 64-26; 70(56)-44


QUARTER FINALS


Tony Chappel (WAL) 5-3 John Parrott (ENG)

75-13; 69-47; 38-62; 79(72)-14; 6-85; 59-11; 31-86; 62-25


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 5-3 Mark Bennett (WAL)

58-43; 133(110)-0; 50-64; 27-96; 36-75; 81-35; 89-13; 72(60)-4


Mike Hallet (ENG) 5-4 Les Dodd (ENG)

71-16; 29-73; 76(53)-29; 127(107)-5; 66-26; 26-78; 7-80(60); 53-63(56); 58-42


Dennis Taylor (NIR) 5-4 Neal Foulds (ENG)

89(89)-18; 1-90(70); 64-63; 35-92; 34-89(89); 53(53)-69(57); 55-13; 72-6; 69-24


SEMI FINALS


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 6-1 Mike Hallet (ENG)

76-40; 87(70)-35; 58-57; 9-75(60); 105(79)-32; 68-43; 67(50)-65


Dennis Taylor (NIR) 6-5 Tony Chappel (WAL)

17-61; 26-91; 28-86; 134(100)-0; 26-72; 84-0; 94-26; 133(59)-8; 40-76(76); 87-11; 63-32


FINAL


Stephen Hendry (SCO) 9-3 Dennis Taylor (NIR)

75(53)-17; 111(69)-15; 51(36)-68(40); 59(40)-63(45); 91(74)-0; 93(73)-26; 79(31)-13; 54-76; 73(44)-14; 68(63)-9; 106(67;34)-14; 75-24






Centuries

Steve Newbury 121

Steve Campbell 119

Wayne Jones 119

Bill Chaperon 116, 104

Stephen Hendry 116, 110

Willie Thorne 116

Joe Johnson 113

Silvino Francisco 108

Mike Hallett 107

John Parrott 106

Mick Price 105

Jonathan Birch 103

Mark Bennett 102

Joe O'Boye 101

Martin Smith 101

Eddie Charlton 100

Martin Clark 100

Dennis Taylor 100

Nick Terry 100